Karli Wilkinson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 2601:189:4680:BAF0:6C25:32A8:4276:4AA2 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = JD Dancewear | |affiliations = JD Dancewear | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sound of Silence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Imagine (Boxboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Technical Excellence | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EDC (Manchester) | |EDC (Manchester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Boston) | |DEA (Boston) | ||
| Line 93: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Providence) | |Imagine (Providence) | ||
| Line 159: | Line 162: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |XPAXN | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 170: | Line 173: | ||
|Jump (Providence) | |Jump (Providence) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed a Dream | | rowspan="5" |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
| Line 229: | Line 235: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 315: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spirit of Dance MA | |Spirit of Dance MA | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |Turn it Up (Bellingham) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Duos/Trios<br />Dance Team | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods) | |Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Duos/Trios<br />Technical Excellence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|US Tournament of Dance | |US Tournament of Dance | ||
| Line 721: | Line 727: | ||
*2022 National Teen Miss Imagine | *2022 National Teen Miss Imagine | ||
*2023 Teen Miss Elite | *2023 Teen Miss Elite | ||
*2025 Teen Miss Dance | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||