Hannah Bozer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Hannah Bozer | |name = Hannah Bozer | ||
|image = File:Hannah Bozer | |image = File:Hannah Bozer 4.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2011|06|21}} | |age = {{age|2011|06|21}} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Angels | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/294/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Angels]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/294/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Angels]</ref> | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Ruby Award<br />Judge's Choice | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lost | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Nick Meola | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/281/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lost]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/281/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lost]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Summer Air | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 22 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mercy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brittany Lents | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Used to be Mine | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Sudden Loss | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|I Float Above | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Nick Meola | |||
|Jump (New York City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lost | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fairy Doll Variation | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |S. Legat | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Phoenix 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mercy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Brittany Lents | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 93: | Line 210: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Pallas Chiste<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Lillian Fanzo | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Girl in the Mirror | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Madison Medoro<br />Pallas Chiste<br />[[Aaliyah Diaz]]<br />Shaelynn Lilly<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />Lillian Fanzo<br />Lulu Harris<br />Madison Knights<br />Leah Leon<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Yacht Club | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Bella Fernandez<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />Pallas Chiste<br />[[Aaliyah Diaz]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Shaelynn Lilly<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />Lillian Fanzo<br />Lulu Harris<br />Madison Knights<br />Leah Leon<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Ava Goodman<br />Madyson Barney | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="40" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Toutes Nos Peurs | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed A Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Gabbi Lujan]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Me Too | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Winter's Bite | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Payton Stowe<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Clean | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />[[Ellie Smith]]<br />Payton Stowe<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |No Sleep, No Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Payton Stowe<br />Amaya Llewellyn<br />Arden Lujan | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Sing, Sing, Sing | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 389: | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:41, 6 January 2025
| Hannah Bozer | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 14 |
| Birthdate | June 21, 2011 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | 8th (24/25) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Student |
| Affiliations | Club Dance Junior Pre Pro |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Stacie Bozer (mother) |
| Siblings | Sarah Bozer (sister) |
| Friends | Harper Peterson Elsie Sandall Ellary Day Szyndlar Kendyl Miller Madisyn Amos Alexis Alvarez |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Hannah Bozer (born on June 21, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | unknown | Ballet | Countdown | High Gold | |
| Move | High Gold | ||||
| 2019 | Make You Feel My Love | Lyrical | Jennifer Peterson | KAR (Mesa) | High Gold |
| Starpower (Gilbert) | 4th in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 1st in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 8th in Mini Solos 1st in Mini Lyrical Solos | ||||
| Move | |||||
| 2020 | Angels | Lyrical | KAR (Mesa)[1] | 8th in Primary 6-8 Solos Elite Top First | |
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | 4th in Petite Solos Ruby Award Judge's Choice | ||||
| 2021 | Lost | Contemporary | Nick Meola | KAR (Mesa)[2] | 2nd in Primary 9-11 Solos Elite Top First NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars |
| Groove | |||||
| Adrenaline | 3rd in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Gilbert) | 3rd in Advanced 9-11 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 9 Contemporary Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2022 | Summer Air | Jennifer Peterson | Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| NYCDA (Phoenix) | 13th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Solos Stop the Clock Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Radix (Glendale) | 4th in Mini Solos On the Edge Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Top 22 | ||||
| 2023 | Mercy | Brittany Lents | Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Radix (Glendale) | 8th in Junior Solos On the Edge Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||||
| Used to be Mine | Jennifer Peterson | 24/7 (San Diego) | 5th in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| NUVO (Dallas) | 3rd in Junior Solos Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| A Sudden Loss | Contemporary | Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| Jump (Glendale) | 3rd in Junior Solos You Rocked Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2024 | I Float Above | Contemporary | Nick Meola | Jump (New York City) | 3rd in Junior Solos You Rocked |
Youth American Grand Prix
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Lost | Contemporary | Nick Meola | Salt Lake City | |
| Phoenix | Top 12 | ||||
| 2022-3 | Fairy Doll Variation | Classical | S. Legat | Salt Lake City | |
| Phoenix 2022 | |||||
| Phoenix 2023 | |||||
| 2023 | Paquita | Classical | Marcus Petipa | ||
| Mercy | Contemporary | Brittany Lents | Top 12 |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Wind Beneath My Wings | Lyrical | Harper Peterson Pallas Chiste Abigail Riles Hannah Bozer Sophia Dasalla Elsie Sandall Nicole Soto Lillian Fanzo |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups |
| Girl in the Mirror | Jazz | Madison Medoro Pallas Chiste Aaliyah Diaz Shaelynn Lilly Brooklyn Barney Hannah Bozer Sophia Dasalla Lillian Fanzo Lulu Harris Madison Knights Leah Leon Elsie Sandall Lexi Wahlberg Abigail Riles Harper Peterson |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Mini Large Groups | |
| Yacht Club | Musical Theatre | Bella Fernandez Aften Harris Harper Peterson Madison Medoro Pallas Chiste Aaliyah Diaz Lexi Diaz Shaelynn Lilly Abigail Riles Brooklyn Barney Hannah Bozer Sophia Dasalla Lillian Fanzo Lulu Harris Madison Knights Leah Leon Elsie Sandall Nicole Soto Ava Goodman Madyson Barney |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Super Groups | |
| 2023 | Toutes Nos Peurs | Contemporary | Ellary Day Szyndlar Hannah Bozer Harper Peterson Elsie Sandall |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Groups | ||||
| Jump (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Groups | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 2nd in Mini Groups | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Mini Groups | ||||
| I Dreamed A Dream | Lyrical | Navy Forrest Kennedy Marble Abigail Riles Lexi Diaz Tatum Self Alexis Alvarez Hannah Bozer Kendyl Miller Harper Peterson Elsie Sandall Ellary Day Szyndlar |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Mini Lines | ||||
| Jump (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Lines | ||||
| Mein Herr | Musical Theatre | Aften Harris Harper Peterson Madison Medoro Lexi Diaz Abigail Riles Sierra Lilly Abby Honstad Charlotte Allphin Kendyl Miller Hannah Bozer Elsie Sandall Alexis Alvarez Colby Rich Oakley Hill Gabbi Lujan Patience Hughes Ashton Wullbrandt Madisyn Amos Lily Messenger Taylor Poropat Emma Scott Scarlet Arnaud Kalista Greer |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Super Groups | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
| Jump (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 4th in Junior Extended Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Me Too | Ballroom | Madisyn Amos Poppy Cunningham Kalista Greer Harper Peterson Lexi Diaz Elsie Sandall Hannah Bozer Ashton Wullbrandt Abigail Riles Charlotte Allphin Kendyl Miller Ellie Self Maysen Bosteter Olivia Buck Nicole Soto Oakley Hill Patience Hughes Kynzlie Plote Zoe Phiapalath Scarlet Arnaud Mikayla Isler Kaydence Lawton Gwenyth Woods |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Super Groups | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
| Jump (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 5th in Mini Extended Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Winter's Bite | Contemporary | Alexis Alvarez Hannah Bozer Harper Peterson Elsie Sandall Colby Rich Payton Stowe Amaya Weeks |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
| Jump (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Clean | Lyrical | Alexis Alvarez Hannah Bozer Harper Peterson Elsie Sandall Ellary Day Szyndlar Julia Chavez Makena Erickson Kanon Greer Colby Rich McKenzie Robinson Kortlynn Rosenbaugh London Skiba Ellie Smith Payton Stowe Amaya Weeks |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
| Jump (Glendale) | 3rd in Junior Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 5th in Junior Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| No Sleep, No Dream | Contemporary | Harper Peterson Amaya Weeks Hannah Bozer Sophia Dasalla Elsie Sandall Alexis Alvarez Colby Rich McKenzie Robinson Julia Chavez Ellary Day Szyndlar Makena Erickson Kortlynn Rosenbaugh Payton Stowe Amaya Llewellyn Arden Lujan |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Lines | ||||
| Jump (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 3rd in Junior Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Sing, Sing, Sing | Musical Theatre | Aften Harris Sydney Kelly Sierra Lilly Amaya Weeks Lexi Diaz Kendyl Miller Hannah Bozer Elsie Sandall Colby Rich McKenzie Robinson London Skiba Julia Chavez Patience Hughes Ashton Wullbrandt Madisyn Amos Makena Erickson Kortlynn Rosenbaugh Arden Lujan Oakley Hill |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Super Groups | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
| Jump (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Additional Page
[edit | edit source]References
[edit | edit source]External Links
[edit | edit source]- Instagram (1)
- Instagram (2) {Privatized)