Hannah Bozer: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Hannah Bozer
|name = Hannah Bozer
|image = File:Hannah Bozer 3.jpg
|image = File:Hannah Bozer 4.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2011|06|21}}
|age = {{age|2011|06|21}}
Line 51: Line 51:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
|Move
|Move
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Angels
| rowspan="3" |Angels
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/294/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Angels]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/294/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Angels]</ref>
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
| rowspan="3" |Lost
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Ruby Award<br />Judge's Choice
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Lost
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Nick Meola
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/281/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lost]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/281/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lost]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Groove
|
|-
|Adrenaline
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Summer Air
| rowspan="5" |Summer Air
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|
|13<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Top 22
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Mercy
| rowspan="2" |Mercy
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Brittany Lents
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Glendale)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
| rowspan="3" |Used to be Mine
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson
|24/7 (San Diego)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |A Sudden Loss
| rowspan="3" |A Sudden Loss
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 118: Line 151:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Nick Meola
|Nick Meola
|Jump (New York)
|Jump (New York City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked
|}
 
====Youth American Grand Prix====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Lost
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola
|Salt Lake City
|
|-
|Phoenix
|Top 12
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022-3
| rowspan="3" |Fairy Doll Variation
| rowspan="3" |Classical
| rowspan="3" |S. Legat
|Salt Lake City
|
|-
|Phoenix 2022
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Phoenix 2023
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
|Paquita
|Classical
|Marcus Petipa
|
|-
|Mercy
|Contemporary
|Brittany Lents
|Top 12
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 135: Line 213:
|Wind Beneath My Wings
|Wind Beneath My Wings
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Harper Peterson]]Pallas Chiste
|[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Pallas Chiste<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Lillian Fanzo
[[Abigail Riles]]
[[Hannah Bozer]]Sophia Dasalla
[[Elsie Sandall]]
Nicole Soto
Lillian Fanzo
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
Line 146: Line 219:
|Girl in the Mirror
|Girl in the Mirror
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Madison Medoro
|Madison Medoro<br />Pallas Chiste<br />[[Aaliyah Diaz]]<br />Shaelynn Lilly<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />Lillian Fanzo<br />Lulu Harris<br />Madison Knights<br />Leah Leon<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]
Pallas Chiste
Aaliyah Diaz
Shaelynn Lilly
Brooklyn Barney
[[Hannah Bozer]]
Sophia Dasalla
Lillian Fanzo
Lulu Harris
Madison Knights
Leah Leon
[[Elsie Sandall]]
Lexi Wahlberg
[[Abigail Riles]]
[[Harper Peterson]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 166: Line 225:
|Yacht Club
|Yacht Club
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|Bella Fernandez
|Bella Fernandez<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />Pallas Chiste<br />[[Aaliyah Diaz]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Shaelynn Lilly<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />Lillian Fanzo<br />Lulu Harris<br />Madison Knights<br />Leah Leon<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Ava Goodman<br />Madyson Barney
[[Aften Harris]]
[[Harper Peterson]]Madison Medoro
Pallas Chiste
Aaliyah Diaz
[[Lexi Diaz]]
Shaelynn Lilly
[[Abigail Riles]]
Brooklyn Barney
[[Hannah Bozer]]
Sophia Dasalla
Lillian Fanzo
Lulu Harris
Madison Knights
Leah Leon
[[Elsie Sandall]]
Nicole Soto
Ava Goodman
Madyson Barney
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
Line 191: Line 232:
| rowspan="5" |Toutes Nos Peurs
| rowspan="5" |Toutes Nos Peurs
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]][[Hannah Bozer]][[Harper Peterson]][[Elsie Sandall]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 209: Line 250:
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed A Dream
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed A Dream
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]Kennedy Marble
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]
[[Abigail Riles]]
[[Lexi Diaz]][[Tatum Self]][[Alexis Alvarez]][[Hannah Bozer]][[Kendyl Miller]][[Harper Peterson]][[Elsie Sandall]][[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 229: Line 268:
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]][[Harper Peterson]]Madison Medoro
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Gabbi Lujan]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer
[[Lexi Diaz]]
[[Abigail Riles]]Sierra Lilly
Abby Honstad
Charlotte Allphin
[[Kendyl Miller]]
[[Hannah Bozer]][[Elsie Sandall]][[Alexis Alvarez]][[Colby Rich]][[Oakley Hill]]Gabbi Lujan
 
[[Patience Hughes]]
Ashton Wullbrandt
[[Madisyn Amos]]
Lily Messenger
Taylor Poropat
Emma Scott
Scarlet Arnaud
Kalista Greer
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 262: Line 286:
| rowspan="5" |Me Too
| rowspan="5" |Me Too
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |[[Madisyn Amos]]Poppy Cunningham
| rowspan="5" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods
Kalista Greer
[[Harper Peterson]][[Lexi Diaz]][[Elsie Sandall]][[Hannah Bozer]]Ashton Wullbrandt
 
[[Abigail Riles]]
Charlotte Allphin
[[Kendyl Miller]]
[[Ellie Self]][[Maysen Bosteter]][[Olivia Buck]]Nicole Soto
 
[[Oakley Hill]]
[[Patience Hughes]][[Kynzlie Plote]]Zoe Phiapalath
 
Scarlet Arnaud
[[Mikayla Isler]]Kaydence Lawton
Gwenyth Woods
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 294: Line 304:
| rowspan="5" |Winter's Bite
| rowspan="5" |Winter's Bite
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Alvarez]][[Hannah Bozer]][[Harper Peterson]][[Elsie Sandall]][[Colby Rich]]Payton Stowe
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Payton Stowe<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]
[[Amaya Weeks]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 313: Line 322:
| rowspan="5" |Clean
| rowspan="5" |Clean
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Alvarez]][[Hannah Bozer]][[Harper Peterson]][[Elsie Sandall]][[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]Julia Chavez
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />[[Ellie Smith]]<br />Payton Stowe<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]
Makena Erickson
Kanon Greer
[[Colby Rich]]
McKenzie Robinson
Kortlynn Rosenbaugh
London Skiba
[[Ellie Smith]]
Payton Stowe
[[Amaya Weeks]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 340: Line 340:
| rowspan="5" |No Sleep, No Dream
| rowspan="5" |No Sleep, No Dream
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Peterson]][[Amaya Weeks]][[Hannah Bozer]]Sophia Dasalla
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Payton Stowe<br />Amaya Llewellyn<br />Arden Lujan
[[Elsie Sandall]]
[[Alexis Alvarez]][[Colby Rich]]McKenzie Robinson
 
Julia Chavez
[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]Makena Erickson
Kortlynn Rosenbaugh
Payton Stowe
Amaya Llewellyn
Arden Lujan
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 367: Line 358:
| rowspan="5" |Sing, Sing, Sing
| rowspan="5" |Sing, Sing, Sing
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]][[Sydney Kelly]]Sierra Lilly
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]
[[Amaya Weeks]]
[[Lexi Diaz]][[Kendyl Miller]][[Hannah Bozer]][[Elsie Sandall]][[Colby Rich]]McKenzie Robinson
 
London Skiba
Julia Chavez
[[Patience Hughes]]
Ashton Wullbrandt
[[Madisyn Amos]]
Makena Erickson
Kortlynn Rosenbaugh
[[Arden Lujan]][[Oakley Hill]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
Line 409: Line 389:
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]