Kendyl Miller: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (42 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kendyl Miller | |name = Kendyl Miller | ||
|image = File:Kendyl Miller.jpg | |image = File:Kendyl Miller 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 11 | |age = {{age|2012|04|11}} | ||
|birthdate = April 11, 2012 | |birthdate = April 11, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Club Dance Junior Pre Pro | |affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Club Dance Junior Pre Pro | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Crystal Miller (mother) | |parents = Crystal Miller (mother) <br> Chris Miller (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Kailey Miller]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Kailey Miller]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] | |friends = [[Patience Hughes]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Colby Rich]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] | ||
|pets = 2 | |pets = 2 | ||
|nicknames = Kendyl Bean | |nicknames = Kendyl Bean | ||
}}'''Kendyl Miller''' (born on April 11, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Kendyl Miller''' (born on April 11, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|What a Wonderful World | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Celebrity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rockin Robin | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/118/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Rockin Robin]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wherever You Will Go | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/261/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Where Ever You Will Go]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Violet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kiley Forrest | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Rule The World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aly Stone | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Elite Gems Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Stand By Me | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/268/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stand by Me]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJs Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Breakthrough | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/9/act/247/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Breakthrough]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Phoenix) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Austin) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 22<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kiley Forrest | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/171/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Locomotion]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Say Something | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Coppelia | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |A. St. Leon | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Filled with Regret | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Road Jack | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jazelle Torre | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Nightingale | |||
| | | | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Eternity | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Broadway Baby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/431/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Boracway Baby]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sound of Silence | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Gravit8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The First Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 51: | Line 257: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|One Small Thing | |||
| | | | ||
|Kalista Greer<br />Giana Leon<br />Berkeley Haak<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Brynleigh O'Haver<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Tylee Castaneda<br />Paisley Morgan<br />Amari Offord<br />Skylar Phillips<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Vanessa Bustamante<br />Cailyn West<br />Nicola Fleming | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Great Balls of Fire | |||
| | | | ||
|Willa Bolt<br />Addison Edwards<br />Athena Drakatos<br />Kylie Hallett<br />Elle Jones<br />Aviana Lancour<br />Makenzie Mueller<br />Mackenzie Moriarty<br />McKaelyn O'Haver<br />Amari Offord<br />Ava Piracci<br />Skylar Phillips<br />Tatum Strauss | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="50" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Diana | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Give Him a<br />Great Big Kiss | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed A Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicole Soto | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let's Be Bad | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Big Dollhouse | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Hadlie Scott | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Me Too | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Toy Soldier | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />London Skiba<br />Payton Stowe<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sing, Sing, Sing | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Arden Lujan<br />[[Oakley Hill]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Get Ready | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Brooklyn Besch<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Isla Gardner<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Stella Stoltz<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stuff Like That There | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Besch<br />Kennedy Shay<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Say Something | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cupid | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="4" |Brooklyn Besch<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Like This Like That | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wash and set | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kendyl Miller/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kendyl_miller_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kendyl_miller_/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kendyl_miller_1 TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kendylmiller2437 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Miller Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||