Kendyl Miller: Difference between revisions

>Chlobirdandmads
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 6th (23/24)
|school grade = 7th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Club Dance Junior Pre Pro
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Club Dance Junior Pre Pro
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Crystal Miller (mother) <br> Chris Miller (father)
|parents = Crystal Miller (mother) <br> Chris Miller (father)
|siblings = [[Kailey Miller]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Kailey Miller]] (sister)
|friends = [[Patience Hughes]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Colby Rich]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]
|friends = [[Patience Hughes]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Colby Rich]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Gracyn French]]
|pets = 2  
|pets = 2  
|nicknames = Kendyl Bean
|nicknames = Kendyl Bean
}}'''Kendyl Miller''' (born on April 11, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio.
}}'''Kendyl Miller''' (born on April 11, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 218: Line 218:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Broadway Baby
| rowspan="2" |Broadway Baby
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/431/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Boracway Baby]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Gravit8
|Gravit8
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sound of Silence
| rowspan="3" |Sound of Silence
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson
|Gravit8
|Gravit8
|
|
Line 236: Line 236:
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|The First Time
|Contemporary
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|}
|}


Line 251: Line 260:
|One Small Thing
|One Small Thing
|
|
|Kalista Greer<br />Giana Leon<br />Berkeley Haak<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Brynleigh O'Haver<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Tylee Castaneda<br />Paisley Morgan<br />Amari Offord<br />Skylar Phillips<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Vanessa Bustamante<br />Cailyn West<br />Nicola Fleming
|Kalista Greer<br />Giana Leon<br />Berkeley Haak<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Brynleigh O'Haver<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Tylee Castaneda<br />Paisley Morgan<br />Amari Offord<br />Skylar Phillips<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Vanessa Bustamante<br />Cailyn West<br />Nicola Fleming
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 264: Line 273:
| rowspan="5" |Diana
| rowspan="5" |Diana
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Harper Schwalb<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 300: Line 309:
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed A Dream
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed A Dream
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 318: Line 327:
| rowspan="5" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="5" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kennedy Marble<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicole Soto
| rowspan="5" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicole Soto
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 336: Line 345:
| rowspan="5" |Let's Be Bad
| rowspan="5" |Let's Be Bad
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Gwyneth Woods
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Gwyneth Woods
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 354: Line 363:
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 372: Line 381:
| rowspan="5" |Big Dollhouse
| rowspan="5" |Big Dollhouse
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kinley Harper<br />Hadlie Scott
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Hadlie Scott
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 390: Line 399:
| rowspan="5" |Me Too
| rowspan="5" |Me Too
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Oakley Hill<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods
| rowspan="5" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 426: Line 435:
| rowspan="5" |Sing, Sing, Sing
| rowspan="5" |Sing, Sing, Sing
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Arden Lujan<br />Oakley Hill
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Arden Lujan<br />[[Oakley Hill]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
Line 440: Line 449:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="22" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Get Ready
| rowspan="3" |Ballroom
| rowspan="3" |[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Brooklyn Besch<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Isla Gardner<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Stella Stoltz<br />Gwenyth Woods
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Ballroom
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Stuff Like That There
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Besch<br />Kennedy Shay<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwenyth Woods
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Say Something
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Gwenyth Woods
|Jump (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Cupid
| rowspan="4" |Ballet
| rowspan="4" |Brooklyn Besch<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Gwenyth Woods
|Jump (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|Jump (NYC)
|
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Like This Like That
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]
|Jump (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|Jump (NYC)
|
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|-
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Wash and set
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Gwenyth Woods
|Jump (NYC)
|
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|-
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 455: Line 549:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Miller Sisters]]
[[Category:Miller Sisters]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]