Kendyl Miller: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = 2 | |pets = 2 | ||
|nicknames = Kendyl Bean | |nicknames = Kendyl Bean | ||
}}'''Kendyl Miller''' (born on April 11, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Kendyl Miller''' (born on April 11, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Broadway Baby | | rowspan="2" |Broadway Baby | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre | | rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/431/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Boracway Baby]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gravit8 | |Gravit8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Sound of Silence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Gravit8 | |Gravit8 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The First Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 442: | Line 451: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Get Ready | | rowspan="3" |Get Ready | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ballroom | | rowspan="3" |Ballroom | ||
| Line 504: | Line 513: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (NYC) | |Jump (NYC) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wash and set | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 529: | Line 553: | ||
[[Category:Miller Sisters]] | [[Category:Miller Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||