Kendyl Miller: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets = 2  
|pets = 2  
|nicknames = Kendyl Bean
|nicknames = Kendyl Bean
}}'''Kendyl Miller''' (born on April 11, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio.
}}'''Kendyl Miller''' (born on April 11, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 218: Line 218:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Broadway Baby
| rowspan="2" |Broadway Baby
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/431/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Boracway Baby]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Gravit8
|Gravit8
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sound of Silence
| rowspan="3" |Sound of Silence
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson
|Gravit8
|Gravit8
|
|
Line 236: Line 236:
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|The First Time
|Contemporary
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|}
|}


Line 514: Line 523:
| rowspan="4" |Wash and set  
| rowspan="4" |Wash and set  
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Hannah Bozer]] <br> Nicola Fleming <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> Isla Gardner <br> [[Mikayla Isler]] <br> [[Kennedy Marble]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> Gwenyth Woods  
| rowspan="4" |[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Gwenyth Woods  
|Jump (NYC)
|Jump (NYC)
|
|
Line 544: Line 553:
[[Category:Miller Sisters]]
[[Category:Miller Sisters]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]