Sophia Dasalla: Difference between revisions
>Mackenziesacro No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Sophia Dasalla.jpg | |image = File:Sophia Dasalla.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|11|16}} | ||
|birthdate = November 16, 2009 | |birthdate = November 16, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = BFHS Dance Team <br> Queens Creek Pomline <br> Five Dancewear | |affiliations = BFHS Dance Team <br> Queens Creek Pomline <br> Five Dancewear | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = London Skiba <br> [[Bella Fernandez]] <br> [[Lexi Diaz]] <br> [[Madison Medoro]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> Kanon Greer | |friends = London Skiba <br> [[Bella Fernandez]] <br> [[Lexi Diaz]] <br> [[Madison Medoro]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> Kanon Greer | ||
|nicknames = Soph | |nicknames = Soph | ||
}}'''Sophia Alexandra DaSalla''' (born on November 16, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and dances at Gateway Dance Center. Formerly, she trained at the Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Sophia Alexandra DaSalla''' (born on November 16, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and dances at Gateway Dance Center. Formerly, she trained at the Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|I'm | |I'm Going Bananas | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|Found a | |Found a Reason | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021- | | rowspan="2" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sympthony in | | rowspan="2" |Sympthony in Sorrow | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hip | |Hip Shakin Mama | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Legends Dance Competition | |Legends Dance Competition | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|Wind | |Wind Beneath My Wings | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Harper Peterson]] <br> Pallas Chiste <br> [[Abigail Riles]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Nicole Soto]] <br> Lilian Fanzo | |[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Pallas Chiste<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Lilian Fanzo | ||
| | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Girl in the | |Girl in the Mirror | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Madison Medoro]] <br> Pallas Chiste <br> Aaliyah Diaz <br> Shaelynn Lilly <br> Brooklyn Barney <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] | |[[Madison Medoro]]<br />Pallas Chiste<br />Aaliyah Diaz<br />Shaelynn Lilly<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />[[Hannah Bozer]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|Emerge | |Emerge | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Kanon Greer<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]] | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Yacht Club | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Bella Fernandez]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />Pallas Chiste<br />Aaliyah Diaz<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Shaelynn Lilly<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Lillian Fanzo<br />Lulu Harris<br />Madison Knights<br />Leah Leon<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Ava Goodman<br />Madyson Barney | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Clap Snap | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Isabella Lynch]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />Lilian Fanzo<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />Ava Goodman<br />Madyson Barney | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />Pallas Chiste<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Lillian Fanzo<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Aaliyah Diaz<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Tylee Castenedo<br />Lulu Harris<br />Leah Leon<br />Shaelynn Lilly | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Dare | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Salute | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Amaya Llewelyn]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Begin | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]] <br > [[Hannah Bozer]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best Mini Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|No Sleep, No Dream | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Work Me Down | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]] | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 180: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||