Bella Charnstrom: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (81 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Isabella Renae Charnstrom | |name = Isabella Renae Charnstrom | ||
|image = File:Bella | |image = File:Bella Charnstrom 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|01|27}} | ||
|birthdate = January 27, 2012 | |birthdate = January 27, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Minnesota | |hometown = Minnesota | ||
|height = | |height = 5'0" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = Christina Charnstrom (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Lexie Charnstrom]] | |siblings = [[Lexie Charnstrom]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] <br> [[Claire Monge]] <br> [[Kate Monge]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] | |friends = [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] <br> [[Claire Monge]] <br> [[Kate Monge]] <br> [[Harper Anderson]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Malia Scott]] <br> [[Mila Ayshford]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = Bella | |nicknames = Bella | ||
}}'''Isabella "Bella" Renae Charnstrom''' (born on January 27, 2012) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio. Her sister [[Lexie Charnstrom|Lexie]], also trains at that studio. | }}'''Isabella "Bella" Renae Charnstrom''' (born on January 27, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio. Her sister [[Lexie Charnstrom|Lexie]], also trains at that studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Luminous | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Music of the Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
|Juliet | |Juliet | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |The Wind Sings | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kenzie Symanietz | ||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Virtual | |Hall of Fame Virtual | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" |The Brink | | rowspan="5" |The Brink | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 116: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO ( | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in FHOF Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |The Dark Sea | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Kenzie Symanietz | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |24/7 (New Orleans) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Line 149: | Line 155: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Black Swan | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 21 | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flames of Paris | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 158: | Line 177: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Somewhere In Time | | rowspan="3" |Somewhere In Time | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 178: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Weeping Strings | | rowspan="7" |Weeping Strings | ||
| Line 187: | Line 205: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Kenzie Symanietz | | rowspan="7" |Kenzie Symanietz | ||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |NYCDA (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 193: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Falling Colour | | rowspan="3" |Falling Colour | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 215: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Top 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Your Arms | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Line 242: | Line 266: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 13 | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I've Waited | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Scarlett Sonata | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mackenzie Larkin | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Walking On | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|UBC (Dayton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 10 Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Farewell | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20 in Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Swan | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Talk to Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 261: | Line 354: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Somewhere In Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Flames of Paris | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |V.Vainonen | |||
|Kansas City | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Chicago | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| | |La Fille Mal Gardee | ||
|Ballet | |||
|B.Nijinska<br />D.Romanoff | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Weeping Strings | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Light of the Seven | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
| rowspan="8" |Indianapolis | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="2" |B.Nijinska<br />D.Romanoff | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Scarlet Sonata | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mackenzie Larkin | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I've Waited | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
|Black Swan | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mackenzie Larkin | |||
|Boston | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Walking On | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| | |Boston | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Satanella | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |Larkin Staff | ||
| | |Boston | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Paquita | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |Larkin Staff | ||
| | |Boston | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 315: | Line 463: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 331: | Line 479: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Business of Love | | rowspan="3" |Business of Love | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Malen Banbury<br />Ava Dezelar | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |When We Remember | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tahari Conrad<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Can We Hold On | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Too Tighty | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Malia Scott]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |In a Spiral | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Vera Souvannavong | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 353: | Line 535: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | |Lollipop | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Musulyn Hoff<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Gabe Imm<br />Mckenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Oliver Larkin<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Marlana Valerius<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Baby Loonies | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Musulyn Hoff<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Gabe Imm<br />Mckenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Oliver Larkin<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Marlana Valerius<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| Line 414: | Line 596: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |My Little Angel | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson|Harper Anderson]][[Lilly Anderson|<br />Lilly Anderson]]<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson|Harper Anderson]][[Lilly Anderson|<br />Lilly Anderson]]<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Elsie Remitz | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Girl in the Mirror | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson|Harper Anderson]][[Lilly Anderson|<br />Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Maren Gossai<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Playground | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Elle King<br />Elsie Remitz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mary Poppins | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson|Harper Anderson]][[Lilly Anderson|<br />Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Lines | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson|Harper Anderson]][[Lilly Anderson|<br />Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Fall on Me | | rowspan="3" |Fall on Me | ||
| Line 490: | Line 690: | ||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Neala Murphy<br />Monica Xiong | |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Neala Murphy<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|These Boots | |These Boots | ||
| Line 496: | Line 696: | ||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Neala Murphy<br />Monica Xiong | |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Neala Murphy<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Short Skirt Long Jacket | |Short Skirt Long Jacket | ||
| Line 506: | Line 706: | ||
|Feeling Gorgeous | |Feeling Gorgeous | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Gia Crawford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Maren Gossai<br />Chloe Hu<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Palmer Peltier<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yankee Doodle Dandy | |Yankee Doodle Dandy | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Gia Crawford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Maren Gossai<br />Chloe Hu<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Palmer Peltier<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ava Maria | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Neala Murphy<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Size | | rowspan="2" |Size | ||
| Line 601: | Line 801: | ||
|One Dove | |One Dove | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Malia Scott | |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Malia Scott]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Best in Subject | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Best in Subject | ||
| Line 625: | Line 825: | ||
|Smile | |Smile | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Lola Boisen<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Ava McCraine<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Malia Scott<br />Hazel Semans<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Hailey Turnbull | |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Lola Boisen<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Ava McCraine<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hazel Semans<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Hailey Turnbull | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
| Line 631: | Line 831: | ||
|This Woman's Work | |This Woman's Work | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Lola Boisen<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Ava McCraine<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Malia Scott<br />Hazel Semans<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Hailey Turnbull | |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Lola Boisen<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Ava McCraine<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Shaela Murphy<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hazel Semans<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Hailey Turnbull | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Puttin' | |Puttin' on the Ritz | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| Line 664: | Line 864: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
|What Happened to Your Heart | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Malia Scott]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Waltz Me Under the Sun | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />[[Savannah Jackson]]<br />[[Tillie Kuhl]]<br />Maylin Munos<br />[[Neala Murphy]]<br />Palmer Peltier<br />[[Malia Scott]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Pass Me By | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />Hazel Koshire<br />[[Tillie Kuhl]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Maylin Munos<br />[[Neala Murphy]]<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Harlow Pike<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hailey Turnbull | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Love is in Control | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Hazel Koshire<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Ava McCraine]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Harlow Pike<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Savannah Werner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Seeing in Color | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />Vivian Greenig<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />[[Tillie Kuhl]]<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Maylin Munos<br />[[Neala Murphy]]<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Sienna Powers<br />Reese Ringold<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hazel Semans<br />Sloan Simon<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Run for Life | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Mila Ayshford]]<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Malia Scott]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|This is Not the End | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Malia Scott]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Neala Murphy]]<br />[[Mila Ayshford]]<br />Mailyn Munos | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 670: | Line 914: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/isabella_charnstrom/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@christinacharnstrom3862 Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@christinacharnstrom3862 Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Charnstrom Sisters]] | [[Category:Charnstrom Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||