Bella Charnstrom: Difference between revisions
>Chlobirdandmads No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Isabella Renae Charnstrom | |name = Isabella Renae Charnstrom | ||
|image = File:Bella Charnstrom | |image = File:Bella Charnstrom 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2012|01|27}} | |age = {{age|2012|01|27}} | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Minnesota | |hometown = Minnesota | ||
|height = | |height = 5'0" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = Bella | |nicknames = Bella | ||
}}'''Isabella "Bella" Renae Charnstrom''' (born on January 27, 2012) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio. Her sister [[Lexie Charnstrom|Lexie]], also trains at that studio. | }}'''Isabella "Bella" Renae Charnstrom''' (born on January 27, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio. Her sister [[Lexie Charnstrom|Lexie]], also trains at that studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
|I've | | rowspan="2" |I've Waited | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Scarlett Sonata | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mackenzie Larkin | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Walking On | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|UBC (Dayton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Farewell | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20 in Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Black Swan | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Talk to Me | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 356: | Line 418: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
|Black Swan | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mackenzie Larkin | |||
|Boston | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Walking On | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Boston | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Satanella | |||
|Classical | |||
|Larkin Staff | |||
|Boston | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Classical | |||
|Larkin Staff | |||
|Boston | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 425: | Line 512: | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |In a Spiral | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Vera Souvannavong | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 772: | Line 869: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Malia Scott]] | |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Malia Scott]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 778: | Line 875: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />[[Savannah Jackson]]<br />[[Tillie Kuhl]]<br />Maylin Munos<br />[[Neala Murphy]]<br />Palmer Peltier<br />[[Malia Scott]] | |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />[[Savannah Jackson]]<br />[[Tillie Kuhl]]<br />Maylin Munos<br />[[Neala Murphy]]<br />Palmer Peltier<br />[[Malia Scott]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 784: | Line 881: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />Hazel Koshire<br />[[Tillie Kuhl]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Maylin Munos<br />[[Neala Murphy]]<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Harlow Pike<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hailey Turnbull | |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />Hazel Koshire<br />[[Tillie Kuhl]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Maylin Munos<br />[[Neala Murphy]]<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Harlow Pike<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hailey Turnbull | ||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 790: | Line 887: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Hazel Koshire<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Ava McCraine]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Harlow Pike<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Savannah Werner | |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Hazel Koshire<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Ava McCraine]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Harlow Pike<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Savannah Werner | ||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 796: | Line 893: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />Vivian Greenig<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />[[Tillie Kuhl]]<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Maylin Munos<br />[[Neala Murphy]]<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Sienna Powers<br />Reese Ringold<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hazel Semans<br />Sloan Simon<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull | |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />Vivian Greenig<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />[[Tillie Kuhl]]<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Maylin Munos<br />[[Neala Murphy]]<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Sienna Powers<br />Reese Ringold<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hazel Semans<br />Sloan Simon<br />Charlotte Stoner<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull | ||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Run for Life | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Mila Ayshford]]<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Malia Scott]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|This is Not the End | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Malia Scott]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Neala Murphy]]<br />[[Mila Ayshford]]<br />Mailyn Munos | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 804: | Line 914: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/isabella_charnstrom/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@christinacharnstrom3862 Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@christinacharnstrom3862 Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Charnstrom Sisters]] | [[Category:Charnstrom Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||