Bella Hoffheins: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Bella Hoffheins.jpg | |image=File:Bella Hoffheins 2.jpg | ||
|name=Bella Hoffheins | |name=Bella Hoffheins | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2001|11|01}} | ||
|birthdate=November 1, 2001 | |birthdate=November 1, 2001 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|eye color=Blue | |eye color=Blue | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
|school grade=High School Class of | |school grade=High School Class of 2020<br>College Class of 2023 | ||
|hometown=Woodbridge, Virginia | |hometown=Woodbridge, Virginia | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|affiliations= | |affiliations=Dancers vs. Cancer | ||
|dance studios=Studio Bleu Dance Center<br>Abby Lee Dance Company (guest) | |dance studios=Studio Bleu Dance Center<br>Abby Lee Dance Company (guest) | ||
|parents=Marcia Hoffheins (mother)<br>Robb Hoffheins (father) | |parents=Marcia Hoffheins (mother)<br>Robb Hoffheins (father) | ||
|siblings=Melissa Hoffheins (sister) | |siblings=Melissa Hoffheins (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Kaeli Ware]] | |friends=[[Kaeli Ware]]<br>[[Tillie Glatz]] | ||
|pets=Cookies (dog) | |pets=Cookies (dog) | ||
}}'''Bella Hoffheins''' (born on November 1, 2001) is a dancer from Virginia, who trains at Studio Bleu Dance Center. | }}'''Isabella Rose "Bella" Hoffheins''' (born on November 1, 2001) is a dancer from Virginia, who trains at Studio Bleu Dance Center. | ||
She was one of Abby's replacement dancers on ''Dance Moms'' when the regular moms went on strike early in season three. | She was one of Abby's replacement dancers on ''Dance Moms'' when the regular moms went on strike early in season three. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 39: | Line 37: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Owings Mills) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Owings Mills) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 46: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Owings Mills) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Owings Mills) | ||
| Line 57: | Line 55: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Owings Mills) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Owings Mills) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Silent Night | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 73: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Owings Mills) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Owings Mills) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Show | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Countdown | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Owings Mills) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Thing Called Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 106: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="6" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Oh So Quiet | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Believing in Me | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Over & Over Again | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Renewing | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="4" |Troy D. Brown | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Near to You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mollee Gray]] | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Owings Mills) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |There's a Place for Us | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Countdown | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Let Him Go | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brandon Talbott]] | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Take Off | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Blue | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Tillie Glatz]] | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 294: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Owings Mills) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fall of An Angel | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alexandra Policaro<br />Megan Prout | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ooh La La Paris | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bella Tenaglia<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Open Call | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 341: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | |||
|It Might Be Hope | |||
| | |||
|Sarina Simpson<br />Nicole Karagiorgis<br />Morgan Perry<br />Macie Marinetto<br />Lilia Drew<br />Lane Newland<br />Jenny Smiley | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Dr. Beat | |||
| | |||
|Taylor Davis<br />Morgan Perry<br />Molly Burke<br />Megan Hutcheson<br />Lilia Drew<br />Lauren Johnson<br />Lauren Spencer<br />Julia Day<br />Jenna Joyce<br />Brittany Battista<br />Alexa Poulin<br />Alex Johnson<br />Mackenzie Cunnane | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Morning Lullaby | |||
| | |||
|Zach Johnson<br />Taylor Morgan<br />Taylor Davis<br />Tatum Broyhill<br />Sara Wolfley<br />Megan Lopez<br />Megan Hutcheson<br />McKinley Roche<br />Lindsay Weber<br />Lilia Drew<br />Lauren Johnson<br />Keely Cunnane<br />Kaylee Cassell<br />Kayla Morgan<br />Katelynn Wood<br />Julia Day<br />Claire Heiden<br />Caroline Elszy<br />Brittany Battista<br />Ava Harrington<br />Alexa Poulin | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2015 | |||
|Xcessive | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Navy in D Minor | |||
| | |||
|Marissa Stark<br />Brandon Talbott<br />Bella Tenaglia<br />Alexandra Policaro<br />[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]<br />Garrett Glatz<br />Brock Maye | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Are You Sinking or Swimming | |||
| | |||
|Sarah Hall<br />Rachel Dennis<br />Kate Day<br />Jessica Hogan<br />Brandon Talbott<br />Lauren Johnson<br />Casey Beetle | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Will | |||
| | |||
|[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Marissa Stark<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]<br />Jessica Hogan<br />Bella Tenaglia | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Cell Block Tango | |||
| | |||
|[[Kaeli Ware]]<br />Sarah Hall<br />Kate Day<br />Jessica Hogan<br />Rachel Dennis | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|It's Raining Men | |||
| | |||
|Bri Kelley<br />[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Megan Prout<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]<br />Casey Beetle<br />Alia Wiggins | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dare You to Move | |||
| | |||
|Bri Kelley<br />Casey Beetle<br />Gabby Foresha<br />Garrett Glatz<br />[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Brock Maye<br />Kaleigh Moran<br />Brandon Talbott<br />Kaela Tyler<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]<br />Alia Wiggins<br />Megan Prout<br />Rachel Dennis<br />Julia Day<br />Lindsay Weber<br />Lauren Johnson | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Bang Bang | |||
| | |||
|Bri Kelley<br />Casey Beetle<br />Gabby Foresha<br />Garrett Glatz<br />Brock Maye<br />Kaleigh Moran<br />Brandon Talbott<br />Kaela Tyler<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]<br />Alia Wiggins<br />Megan Prout<br />Rachel Dennis<br />Julia Day<br />Lindsay Weber<br />Lauren Johnson | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Light em Up | |||
| | | | ||
|Jordan Bellamy<br />Makayla Arthur<br />Casey Beetle<br />Lucas Marinetto<br />Brock Maye<br />Brandon Talbott<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]<br />Megan Prout<br />Julia Day<br />Lindsay Weber<br />Lauren Johnson | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Fosters | |||
| | | | ||
|Bri Kelley<br />Sarah Hall<br />Kate Day<br />Brandon Talbott<br />[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Megan Prout<br />Lindsay Weber<br />Lauren Johnson<br />Garrett Glatz<br />Gabby Foresha<br />Casey Beetle<br />Brock Maye<br />Alia Wiggins<br />Alexis Strandberg | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Janet | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Bailar De Azul | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|In Loving Memory | |||
| | | | ||
|Vicky Beech<br />Randi Dibuono<br />Marissa Stark<br />Maggie Larkin<br />Kate Day<br />Jessica Homan<br />Jessica Hogan | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Going Home | |||
| | | | ||
|Vicky Beech<br />Sydney Harrison<br />Ramsey Codding-Miller<br />Marissa Stark<br />Lindsay Grymes<br />Kate Day<br />Kara Cuskelly<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]<br />Jessica Homan<br />Jessica Hogan<br />Carly O'Connor<br />Bella Tenaglia<br />Alexandra Policaro<br />Adriana DiVecchia | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 461: | ||
[[Category:SBDC dancers]] | [[Category:SBDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||