Eneri Juvera: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Eneri Juvera''' (born on February 13, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Signature Dance Academy with her sister [[Anny Juvera|Anny]].
{{Infobox_dancer
|name = Eneri Juvera
|image = File:Eneri Juvera 6.jpeg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2011|02|13}}
|birthdate = February 13, 2011
|nationality = Mexican-American
|hometown = California
|height = 5'1"
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Movement By AliKay
|dance studios = Signature Dance Academy
|parents = Valeria Juvera (mother) <br> Ricardo Juvera (father)
|siblings = [[Anny Juvera]] (sister) <br> Iker Juvera (brother)
|friends = [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Emmy Kaiden]]
}}'''Eneri Juvera''' (born on February 13, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Signature Dance Academy with her sister [[Anny Juvera|Anny]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 14: Line 33:
|Soy Yo
|Soy Yo
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|
|
|
|
|
Line 20: Line 40:
| rowspan="3" |Greatest Star
| rowspan="3" |Greatest Star
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Trilina Pucci
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/35/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Greatest Star]</ref>
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/35/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Greatest Star]</ref>
|10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
Line 32: Line 53:
| rowspan="2" |Baby Mine
| rowspan="2" |Baby Mine
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Michelle Cross<br />Sophia Pencak
|KAR Virtual
|KAR Virtual
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
Line 41: Line 63:
| rowspan="3" |Crazy
| rowspan="3" |Crazy
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Michelle Cross<br />Sophia Pencak
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/586/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Crazy]</ref>
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/586/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Crazy]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 53: Line 76:
| rowspan="4" |Listen
| rowspan="4" |Listen
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Pencak
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/612/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Listen]</ref>
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/612/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Listen]</ref>
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
Line 68: Line 92:
| rowspan="5" |This is Me
| rowspan="5" |This is Me
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Pencak
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/659/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - This is Me]</ref>
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/659/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - This is Me]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 82: Line 107:
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Maps
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/728/act/460/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - We'll be Fine]</ref>
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1730/act/409/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Maps]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 97: Line 138:
| rowspan="5" |Don't Give Up on Me
| rowspan="5" |Don't Give Up on Me
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Angelina Louis
| rowspan="9" |Angelina Louis
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
Line 112: Line 153:
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="4" |We'll be Fine
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/728/act/521/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - We'll be Fine]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Ultra Scholarship
|-
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1730/act/417/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - We'll be Fine]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 125: Line 181:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Signature Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:Signature Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:Juvera Sisters]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]