Sophia Mestan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Sophia Mestan.jpg | |||
|name=Sophia Monroe Mestan | |name=Sophia Monroe Mestan | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2015|01|20}} | ||
|birthdate=January 20, 2015 | |birthdate=January 20, 2015 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
|siblings=[[Brynley Mestan]] (sister) | |siblings=[[Brynley Mestan]] (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Remi Hilson]] <br> [[Eden Bellis]] <br> [[Molly Hofer]] <br> [[Madelyn Hofer]] | |friends=[[Remi Hilson]] <br> [[Eden Bellis]] <br> [[Molly Hofer]] <br> [[Madelyn Hofer]] | ||
}}'''Sophia Monroe Mestan''' (born on January 20, 2015) is a young dancer from Kansas | }}'''Sophia Monroe Mestan''' (born on January 20, 2015) is a young dancer from Kansas originally from Missouri, who trains at Starstruck Performing Arts Academy with her sister [[Brynley Mestan|Brynley]], who formerly trained at Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Work Chick | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jessica Morrow | ||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 6 & Younger Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 5 Jazz Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 5 Jazz Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 111: | Line 115: | ||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
|Victory Cup | |Victory Cup | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Warrior | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Morrow | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Say Something | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Morrow | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 166: | Line 198: | ||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |No | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Morrow | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nora Worley]] | |||
|Hall Of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|3rd in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall Of Fame Nationals (Austin) | |||
|1st in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 268: | Line 311: | ||
[[Sophia Mestan/Gallery]] | [[Sophia Mestan/Gallery]] | ||
== | ==Reference== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Line 277: | Line 320: | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Starstruck PAC Dancers]] | [[Category:Starstruck PAC Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mestan Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2015 births]] | |||