Sophia Mestan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Sophia Mestan.jpg | |||
|name=Sophia Monroe Mestan | |name=Sophia Monroe Mestan | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
| Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
|siblings=[[Brynley Mestan]] (sister) | |siblings=[[Brynley Mestan]] (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Remi Hilson]] <br> [[Eden Bellis]] <br> [[Molly Hofer]] <br> [[Madelyn Hofer]] | |friends=[[Remi Hilson]] <br> [[Eden Bellis]] <br> [[Molly Hofer]] <br> [[Madelyn Hofer]] | ||
}}'''Sophia Monroe Mestan''' (born on January 20, 2015) is a young dancer from Kansas | }}'''Sophia Monroe Mestan''' (born on January 20, 2015) is a young dancer from Kansas originally from Missouri, who trains at Starstruck Performing Arts Academy with her sister [[Brynley Mestan|Brynley]], who formerly trained at Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 114: | Line 115: | ||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
|Victory Cup | |Victory Cup | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Warrior | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Morrow | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Say Something | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Morrow | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 198: | ||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |No | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Morrow | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nora Worley]] | |||
|Hall Of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|3rd in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall Of Fame Nationals (Austin) | |||
|1st in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 271: | Line 311: | ||
[[Sophia Mestan/Gallery]] | [[Sophia Mestan/Gallery]] | ||
== | ==Reference== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Line 282: | Line 322: | ||
[[Category:Mestan Sisters]] | [[Category:Mestan Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2015 births]] | |||