Brynley Mestan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Brynley Mestan''' (born on October 25, 2011) is a young dancer from Kansas originally from Missouri, who trains at Starstruck Performing Arts Academy with her sister [[Sophia Mestan|Sophia]]. Previously, she trained at Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Brynley Mestan.jpg | |||
|name=Brynley Mestan | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2011|11|22}} | |||
|birthdate=October 25, 2011 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Kansas (current) <br> Missouri (former) | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Blonde | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations=Rhinestones Unlimited | |||
|dance studios=Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance <br> Starstruck Performing Arts Academy | |||
|parents=Elise Mestan (mother) | |||
|siblings=[[Sophia Mestan]] (sister) | |||
|friends=[[Remi Hilson]] <br> [[Aurora Bellis]] <br> [[Eden Bellis]] <br> [[Molly Hofer]] <br> [[Madelyn Hofer]] | |||
}}'''Brynley Mestan''' (born on October 25, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Kansas originally from Missouri, who trains at Starstruck Performing Arts Academy with her sister [[Sophia Mestan|Sophia]]. Previously, she trained at Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 14: | Line 30: | ||
| rowspan="4" |I Will Survive | | rowspan="4" |I Will Survive | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1127/act/38/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Will Survive]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 35: | Line 51: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Someday | | rowspan="3" |Someday | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Someday]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Branson) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Branson) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Birds | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Nexstar (Kansas City) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
( | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 87: | Line 105: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Woman Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Aurora Bellis]] | ||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 113: | Line 137: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Laynee Hites<br />Harper Milbourn | | rowspan="4" |Laynee Hites<br />Harper Milbourn | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 228: | Line 252: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jamison Burfeind<br />Laynee Hites<br />Lucy Nading<br />Reese Reno<br />Kinley Rockers<br />Bentley Sacco | | rowspan="3" |Jamison Burfeind<br />Laynee Hites<br />Lucy Nading<br />Reese Reno<br />Kinley Rockers<br />Bentley Sacco | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
| Line 234: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Do Not Worry | | rowspan="3" |Do Not Worry | ||
| Line 240: | Line 264: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ava Bogucki<br />Laynee Hites<br />Samantha Martin<br />Harper Milbourn<br />Makenzie Reighard<br />Jaci Werline | | rowspan="3" |Ava Bogucki<br />Laynee Hites<br />Samantha Martin<br />Harper Milbourn<br />Makenzie Reighard<br />Jaci Werline | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
| Line 246: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Pucker Up | | rowspan="3" |Pucker Up | ||
| Line 252: | Line 276: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kaylie Jo Chandler<br />Amalianna Civella<br />Charley Cruse<br />Clara George<br />Laynee Hites<br />Bentley Sacco | | rowspan="3" |Kaylie Jo Chandler<br />Amalianna Civella<br />Charley Cruse<br />Clara George<br />Laynee Hites<br />Bentley Sacco | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
| Line 258: | Line 282: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Babushka Dolls | | rowspan="3" |Babushka Dolls | ||
| Line 264: | Line 288: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Stella Bratcher<br />Jamison Burfeind<br />Kaylie Jo Chandler<br />Amalianna Civella<br />Charley Cruse<br />Clara George<br />Sophia Payton<br />Reese Reno<br />Kinley Rockers<br />Bentley Sacco<br />Maya Simon<br />Vincia Siraguso<br />Gretchen Tovar<br />Kyla Wooten | | rowspan="3" |Stella Bratcher<br />Jamison Burfeind<br />Kaylie Jo Chandler<br />Amalianna Civella<br />Charley Cruse<br />Clara George<br />Sophia Payton<br />Reese Reno<br />Kinley Rockers<br />Bentley Sacco<br />Maya Simon<br />Vincia Siraguso<br />Gretchen Tovar<br />Kyla Wooten | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
| Line 270: | Line 294: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Footloose Funk | | rowspan="3" |Footloose Funk | ||
| Line 276: | Line 300: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Brooke Butler<br />Izabella Estrada<br />Emma Fitch<br />Marissa Foelsch<br />Lily Hamilton<br />Ysabella Hayes<br />Nia Leon<br />Avery Lewis<br />Samantha Martin<br />Harper Milbourn<br />Madonna Peterson<br />Makenzie Reighard<br />Jocelyn Scott<br />Peyton Williams<br />Kyla Wooten | | rowspan="3" |Brooke Butler<br />Izabella Estrada<br />Emma Fitch<br />Marissa Foelsch<br />Lily Hamilton<br />Ysabella Hayes<br />Nia Leon<br />Avery Lewis<br />Samantha Martin<br />Harper Milbourn<br />Madonna Peterson<br />Makenzie Reighard<br />Jocelyn Scott<br />Peyton Williams<br />Kyla Wooten | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
| Line 282: | Line 306: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |9 to 5 | | rowspan="3" |9 to 5 | ||
| Line 288: | Line 312: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ava Bogucki<br />Jamison Burfeind<br />Kaylie Jo Chandler<br />Amalianna Civella<br />Charley Cruse<br />Layne Dryer<br />Clara George<br />Laynee Hites<br />Samantha Martin<br />Sophia Payton<br />Madonna Peterson<br />Kinley Rockers<br />Bentley Sacco<br />Luciana Silvio<br />Maya Simon<br />Vincia Siraguso<br />Gretchen Tovar | | rowspan="3" |Ava Bogucki<br />Jamison Burfeind<br />Kaylie Jo Chandler<br />Amalianna Civella<br />Charley Cruse<br />Layne Dryer<br />Clara George<br />Laynee Hites<br />Samantha Martin<br />Sophia Payton<br />Madonna Peterson<br />Kinley Rockers<br />Bentley Sacco<br />Luciana Silvio<br />Maya Simon<br />Vincia Siraguso<br />Gretchen Tovar | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
| Line 294: | Line 318: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Choo Choo Ch' Boogie | | rowspan="3" |Choo Choo Ch' Boogie | ||
| Line 300: | Line 324: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ava Bogucki<br />Jamison Burfeind<br />Kaylie Jo Chandler<br />Amalianna Civella<br />Charley Cruse<br />Layne Dryer<br />Clara George<br />Laynee Hites<br />Samantha Martin<br />Sophia Payton<br />Madonna Peterson<br />Kinley Rockers<br />Bentley Sacco<br />Luciana Silvio<br />Maya Simon<br />Vincia Siraguso<br />Gretchen Tovar | | rowspan="3" |Ava Bogucki<br />Jamison Burfeind<br />Kaylie Jo Chandler<br />Amalianna Civella<br />Charley Cruse<br />Layne Dryer<br />Clara George<br />Laynee Hites<br />Samantha Martin<br />Sophia Payton<br />Madonna Peterson<br />Kinley Rockers<br />Bentley Sacco<br />Luciana Silvio<br />Maya Simon<br />Vincia Siraguso<br />Gretchen Tovar | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
| Line 306: | Line 330: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |We Run This | | rowspan="3" |We Run This | ||
| Line 312: | Line 336: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
| Line 318: | Line 342: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |LOVE | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Finnley Mcguire<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Lylah Worley | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm Standing With You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Finnley Mcguire<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Lylah Worley | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |North | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Malorie Morrison<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Kynley Winn<br />Lylah Worley | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Work It | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shane Anderson<br />[[Aurora Bellis]]<br />Madison Biddle<br />Olivia Deschaine<br />Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Payton Lucas<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Finnley Mcguire<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Laila Mulhall<br />Aubree Nichols<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Lylah Worley | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Nutcracker | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 334: | Line 401: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Starstruck PAC Dancers]] | [[Category:Starstruck PAC Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mestan Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||