Brynley Mestan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Brynley Mestan''' (born on October 25, 2011) is a young dancer from Kansas originally from Missouri, who trains at Starstruck Performing Arts Academy with her sister [[Sophia Mestan|Sophia]]. Previously, she trained at Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance.
{{Infobox dancer
|image=File:Brynley Mestan.jpg
|name=Brynley Mestan
|gender=Female
|age={{age|2011|11|22}}
|birthdate=October 25, 2011
|nationality=American
|hometown=Kansas (current) <br> Missouri (former)
|eye color=Blue
|hair color=Blonde
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations=Rhinestones Unlimited
|dance studios=Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance <br> Starstruck Performing Arts Academy
|parents=Elise Mestan (mother)
|siblings=[[Sophia Mestan]] (sister)
|friends=[[Remi Hilson]] <br> [[Aurora Bellis]] <br> [[Eden Bellis]] <br> [[Molly Hofer]] <br> [[Madelyn Hofer]]
}}'''Brynley Mestan''' (born on October 25, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Kansas originally from Missouri, who trains at Starstruck Performing Arts Academy with her sister [[Sophia Mestan|Sophia]]. Previously, she trained at Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 32: Line 48:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Someday
| rowspan="3" |Someday
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Someday]</ref>
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Someday]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
Line 41: Line 57:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Branson)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Branson)
| rowspan="6" |2022
|
| rowspan="6" |Birds
| rowspan="6" |Open
|Nexstar (Kansas City)
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="7" |Birds
| rowspan="7" |Open
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|
|-
|-
|TOP (Kansas City)
|TOP (Kansas City)
Line 73: Line 83:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 113: Line 123:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 335: Line 345:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |LOVE
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Finnley Mcguire<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Lylah Worley
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Finnley Mcguire<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Lylah Worley
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |I'm Standing With You
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Finnley Mcguire<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Lylah Worley
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Finnley Mcguire<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Lylah Worley
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |North
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Malorie Morrison<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Kynley Winn<br />Lylah Worley
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Malorie Morrison<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Kynley Winn<br />Lylah Worley
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Work It
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Shane Anderson<br />[[Aurora Bellis]]<br />Madison Biddle<br />Olivia Deschaine<br />Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Payton Lucas<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Finnley Mcguire<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Laila Mulhall<br />Aubree Nichols<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Lylah Worley
| rowspan="2" |Shane Anderson<br />[[Aurora Bellis]]<br />Madison Biddle<br />Olivia Deschaine<br />Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Payton Lucas<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Finnley Mcguire<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Laila Mulhall<br />Aubree Nichols<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Lylah Worley
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Nutcracker
| rowspan="2" |The Nutcracker
Line 380: Line 390:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 394: Line 401:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Starstruck PAC Dancers]]
[[Category:Starstruck PAC Dancers]]
[[Category:Mestan Sisters]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]