Remi Hilson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Remi Hilson''' (born on May 25, 2014) is a young dancer and actress from Kansas originally from Missouri, who trains at Starstruck Performing Arts Academy. | '''Remi Hilson''' (born on May 25, 2014) is a young dancer and actress from Kansas originally from Missouri, who trains at Starstruck Performing Arts Academy. Previously, she trained at Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Respect | | rowspan="6" |Respect | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Bluebird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|Nexstar (Kansas City) | |Nexstar (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |I Want to be Evil | |||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | |||
|Nexstar (Kansas City) | |Nexstar (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 159: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 223: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |My Turn Baby | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Adelaide Franke<br />Ashlyn Morrow | ||
|Nexstar (Kansas City) | |Nexstar (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 249: | Line 261: | ||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||