Remi Hilson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Remi Hilson''' (born on May 25, 2014) is a young dancer and actress from Kansas originally from Missouri, who trains at Starstruck Performing Arts Academy. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Remi Hilson.jpg | |||
|name=Remi Hilson | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2014|05|25}} | |||
|birthdate=May 25, 2014 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Kansas (current) <br> Missouri (former) | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Blonde | |||
|school grade=5th (24/25) | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios=Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance <br> Starstruck Performing Arts Academy | |||
|parents= | |||
|siblings= | |||
|friends=[[Molly Long]] <br> [[Sophia Mestan]] <br> [[Brynley Mestan]] <br> [[Aurora Bellis]] <br> [[Eden Bellis]] <br> [[Molly Hofer]] <br> [[Madelyn Hofer]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Audrina Mossembekker]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Emory Pettit]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Savannah Vigevani]] | |||
}}'''Remi Hilson''' (born on May 25, 2014) is a young dancer and actress from Kansas originally from Missouri, who trains at Starstruck Performing Arts Academy. Previously, she trained at Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |One Night Only | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open/Jazz | ||
|Leap (Kansas City) | |Leap (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Des Moines) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Virtual | |Hall of Fame Virtual | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Wind Up | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Pensacola) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Stage One | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Leap (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6 & Younger Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wind Up]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Reign | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |My Simple Wish | |||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/97/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Simple Wish]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Respect | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Nexstar (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Bluebird | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|Nexstar (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |I Want to be Evil | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | ||
| | |Nexstar (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/672/act/728/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Want to be Evil]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 201: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Can't Touch This | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Gentry Shaw | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Welcome to Havana | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Gentry Shaw | ||
| | |Leap (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 232: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Say My Name | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Adelaide Franke<br />Ashlyn Morrow | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="8" |My Turn Baby | |||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="8" |Adelaide Franke<br />Ashlyn Morrow | |||
|Nexstar (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 296: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |My Boyfriend's Back | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Vaelyn Abarca<br />Alexa Hancox<br />Gabby Hancox<br />Myla Hawkins<br />Hallie Narron<br />Mason Owings<br />Adeline Schneider<br />Gentry Shaw<br />Addison Turner | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | |Batter Up | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |Cecilee Dahms<br />Myla Hawkins<br />Charlie Maier<br />Abigail Reighard<br />Carah Sanchez<br />Adeline Schneider<br />Gentry Shaw<br />Addison Turner | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Great Balls of Fire | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Vaelyn Abarca<br />Lilianna Botta<br />Olivia Burghardt<br />Cecilee Dahms<br />Charlotte Fitch<br />Myla Hawkins<br />Khloe Jacob<br />Sophia Mestan<br />Charlotte Miller<br />Hallie Narron<br />Liliana Reynolds<br />Carah Sanchez<br />Gentry Shaw<br />Kyla Tangen | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Birthday Song | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Vaelyn Abarca<br />Lilianna Botta<br />Olivia Burghardt<br />Cecilee Dahms<br />Charlotte Fitch<br />Myla Hawkins<br />Khloe Jacob<br />Sophia Mestan<br />Charlotte Miller<br />Hallie Narron<br />Liliana Reynolds<br />Carah Sanchez<br />Gentry Shaw<br />Kyla Tangen | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |I'm Available | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Adelaide Franke<br />[[Sophia Mestan]]<br />Nora Link<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Taitem Rasmussen<br />Nora Worley | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |A Million Dreams | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Eden Bellis]]<br />Adelaide Franke<br />[[Sophia Mestan]]<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Taitem Rasmussen<br />Nora Worley | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Grown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Bria Burdick<br />Adelaide Franke<br />[[Sophia Mestan]]<br />Nora Link<br />Izabel Morris<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Kynley Winn<br />Nora Worley | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mythical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Eden Bellis]]<br />Lilly Bennett<br />Madison Biddle<br />Ella Emmott<br />Adelaide Franke<br />[[Sophia Mestan]]<br />Ella Lustig<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Izabel Morris<br />Malorie Morrison<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Halle Morrow<br />Kynley Winn<br />Nora Worley | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Nutcracker | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 394: | Line 386: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||