Aurielle Balija: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Aurielle Marie Balija''' (born on September 22, 2010) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Aurielle Marie Balija | |||
|image = File:Aurielle Balija 2025.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|09|22}} | |||
|birthdate = September 22, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Illinois | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 9th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Dance Xplosion | |||
|parents = Talia Balija (mother) <br> Chris Balija (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Juliette Balija]] (younger sister) <br> [[Genevieve Balija]] (youngest sister) <br> Grant Balija (brother) | |||
}}'''Aurielle Marie Balija''' (born on September 22, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Illinois, who trains at Dance Xplosion. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 243: | Line 258: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="14" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Time to Say Goodbye | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hanna Brictson | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/688/Media/Mistaken.m4v Hall of Fame - Time to Say Goodbye]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Walk Off | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Once Upon Another Time | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff &<br />Jacquie Renzetti | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mistaken | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Braeden Barnes | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/688/Media/Mistaken.m4v Hall of Fame - Mistaken]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Grand Slam | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2025 | |||
|Viola | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fluid | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Christa Smutek | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|Grand Prize Scholarship<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Desperate | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Grand Prize Scholarship<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Where or When | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|Grand Prize Scholarship<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 288: | Line 403: | ||
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |Legacy Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Duet=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Girl I Am Now | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Akeena Mendoza | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 334: | Line 473: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jonna Martin<br />Akeena Mendoza | | rowspan="6" |Jonna Martin<br />Akeena Mendoza | ||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago) | |In10sity Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| Line 356: | Line 495: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jonna Martin<br />Akeena Mendoza | | rowspan="5" |Jonna Martin<br />Akeena Mendoza | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Chicago) | |In10sity (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago) | |In10sity Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| Line 375: | Line 514: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jonna Martin<br />Akeena Mendoza | | rowspan="6" |Jonna Martin<br />Akeena Mendoza | ||
|In10sity (Chicago) | |In10sity (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios<br />In10sity Honors | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| Line 381: | Line 520: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Chicago II) | |VIP (Chicago II) | ||
| Line 818: | Line 957: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Edge of 17 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Panagakis<br />Alyssa Kindorf<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Katina Karras<br />Alexa Papadakos | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |How Could You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Akeena Mendoza<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Dylan Murphy<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Katina Karras<br />Kayli Chierico<br />Shayla Casey | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rock Your Soul | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Panagakis<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Isla Braun<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Katina Karras<br />Milana Voulamandis<br />Shayla Casey | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Blood | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Akeena Mendoza<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Jaylin Vong<br />Kalena Lee<br />Katina Karras<br />Olivia Kosarek<br />Shayla Casey<br />Dylan Murphy | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nobody Knows Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Akeena Mendoza<br />Alyssa Kindorf<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Katina Karras<br />Shayla Casey<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Ashlynn Tarman | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shoulder to Shoulder | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Akeena Mendoza<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Alyssa Kindorf<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Isla Braun<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Katina Karras<br />Olivia Kosarek<br />Shayla Casey<br />Dylan Murphy<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Alyssa Pacifico | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Find Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adriana Abbas<br />Akeena Mendoza<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Alyssa Kindorf<br />Dylan Murphy<br />Isabella Calabria<br />Jaylin Vong<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Katina Karras<br />Kayli Chierico<br />Olivia Kosarek<br />Sophia Kazan<br />Brianna Flemming | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |U | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Akeena Mendoza<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Alyssa Kindorf<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Dylan Murphy<br />Isla Braun<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Katina Karras<br />Libby Foster<br />Milana Voulamandis<br />Shayla Casey<br />Julia Lattas<br />Giulia Greco<br />Lucy Blandford | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Best | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adriana Abbas<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Alyssa Kindorf<br />Brianna Flemming<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Dylan Murphy<br />Isla Braun<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Julia Lattas<br />Kalena Lee<br />Kayli Chierico<br />Libby Foster<br />Milana Voulamandis<br />Olivia Kosarek<br />Shayla Casey | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lay Low | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Good Luck Babe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 831: | Line 1,070: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Balija Sisters]] | [[Category:Balija Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||