Lexie Charnstrom: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alexandra "Lexie" Charnstrom | |name = Alexandra "Lexie" Charnstrom | ||
|image = File:Lexie Charnstrom.jpg | |image = File:Lexie Charnstrom 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2014|03|21}} | ||
|birthdate = March 21, 2014 | |birthdate = March 21, 2014 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Second Skin Costumes | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Second Skin Costumes | ||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | ||
|parents = | |parents = Christina Charnstrom (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Bella Charnstrom]] | |siblings = [[Bella Charnstrom]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Harper Anderson]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | |friends = [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Harper Anderson]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = Lexie | |nicknames = Lexie | ||
}}'''Alexandra Annalise "Lexie" Charnstrom''' (born on March 21, 2014) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio. Her older sister [[Bella Charnstrom]] also trains at that studio. | }}'''Alexandra Annalise "Lexie" Charnstrom''' (born on March 21, 2014) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio. Her older sister [[Bella Charnstrom|Isabella]] also trains at that studio. | ||
==Dances | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |NYCDA (Minneapolis) | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |14<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ballet Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Get Ready | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mackenzie Mitsch | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Last Waltz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rewind | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|UBC (Dayton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Between these Hands | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mackenzie Mitsch | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/715/Media/Between%20These%20Hands.mp4 Hall of Fame - Between these Hands]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|By a Thread | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|The Last Waltz | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mackenzie Larkin | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chicago | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 201: | Line 301: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Change | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Scarlett Manzel]]<br />Evelyn McCune-Barrett | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm There Too | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Scarlett Manzel]]<br />Evelyn McCune-Barrett | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 353: | Line 484: | ||
|Pose | |Pose | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Matinly Conrad<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Harper Kill<br />Maddie Kulenkamp<br />Evie | |Matinly Conrad<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Harper Kill<br />Maddie Kulenkamp<br />Evie McCune-Barrett<br />Emilia Padesky<br />Giuliana Shea<br />Grace Sullivan | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 408: | Line 539: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Lexie Charnstrom/Gallery]] | [[Lexie Charnstrom/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/alexandra_charnstrom/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 417: | Line 551: | ||
[[Category:Charnstrom Sisters]] | [[Category:Charnstrom Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||