Lexie Charnstrom: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alexandra "Lexie" Charnstrom | |name = Alexandra "Lexie" Charnstrom | ||
|image = File:Lexie Charnstrom.jpg | |image = File:Lexie Charnstrom 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2014|03|21}} | |age = {{age|2014|03|21}} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |NYCDA (Minneapolis) | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |14<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ballet Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Get Ready | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mackenzie Mitsch | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |The Last Waltz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
| rowspan=" | |NYCDA (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |16<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Rewind | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|UBC (Dayton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Between these Hands | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Mackenzie Mitsch | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/715/Media/Between%20These%20Hands.mp4 Hall of Fame - Between these Hands]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |By a Thread | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| | |The Last Waltz | ||
|Larkin | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Mackenzie Larkin | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chicago | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paquita | |Paquita | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | |Marcus Petipa | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 309: | Line 301: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Change | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Scarlett Manzel]]<br />Evelyn McCune-Barrett | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm There Too | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Scarlett Manzel]]<br />Evelyn McCune-Barrett | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 461: | Line 484: | ||
|Pose | |Pose | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Matinly Conrad<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Harper Kill<br />Maddie Kulenkamp<br />Evie | |Matinly Conrad<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Harper Kill<br />Maddie Kulenkamp<br />Evie McCune-Barrett<br />Emilia Padesky<br />Giuliana Shea<br />Grace Sullivan | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 516: | Line 539: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Lexie Charnstrom/Gallery]] | [[Lexie Charnstrom/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/alexandra_charnstrom/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||