Lexie Charnstrom: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alexandra "Lexie" Charnstrom | |name = Alexandra "Lexie" Charnstrom | ||
|image = File:Lexie Charnstrom.jpg | |image = File:Lexie Charnstrom 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2014|03|21}} | |age = {{age|2014|03|21}} | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rewind | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|UBC (Dayton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Between these Hands | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mackenzie Mitsch | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/715/Media/Between%20These%20Hands.mp4 Hall of Fame - Between these Hands]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|By a Thread | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 273: | Line 322: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm There Too | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Scarlett Manzel]]<br />Evelyn McCune-Barrett | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 480: | Line 539: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Lexie Charnstrom/Gallery]] | [[Lexie Charnstrom/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/alexandra_charnstrom/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||