Kinsley Stella: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Kinsley Stella | |name=Kinsley Stella Oykhman | ||
|image=File:Kinsley Stella.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2010|06|01}} | ||
|birthdate=June | |birthdate=June 1, 2010 | ||
|nationality=Canadian | |nationality=Canadian | ||
|hometown=Calgary, Alberta, Canada | |hometown=Calgary, Alberta, Canada | ||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Brown | |hair color=Brown | ||
|school grade=9th (24/25) | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress | |profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday | |affiliations=Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios=YYC Dance Project <br> The Academy at The Space TV | |dance studios=YYC Dance Project <br> The Academy at The Space TV | ||
|nicknames=Kins | |nicknames=Kins | ||
}}''' | |friends=Sophia Fleischman <br> [[Delilah Hewitt]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]] | ||
}}'''Kinsley Stella Oykhman''' (born on June 1, 2010) is a young teenage dancer who is from Calgary, Alberta, Canada, where she trains at YYC Dance Project, she used to train at the Academy at the Brea Space in Orange County California. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Itsy Bitsy | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|View Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Fabulous | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kick it Up | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Clap Snap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Firework | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Life Could be a Dream | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Feeling Gorgeous | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Nicole Smith | |||
|NUVO (Vancouver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Forgive Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Purpose | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Escape | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer | |||
|NYCDA (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |La Fin | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 13 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Twisted in Fate | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cory Barnette<br />& Troy Herring | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Reflection | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kinsley Stella/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kinsleystella/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/discover/kinsley-oykhman TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kinsleystella1564 YouTube] | |||
===News Stories=== | |||
*[https://jlifeoc.com/kinsley-stella-follows-her-dancing-dreams/ JLifeOC.com Story] | |||
*[https://www.kxan.com/business/press-releases/ein-presswire/643923405/13-year-old-dance-prodigy-is-taking-her-career-to-new-heights/ KXAN Story] | |||
*[https://showstopper.vip/this-is-how-kinsley-oykhman-is-tackling-her-dance-dreams/ Showstopper Magazine] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | [[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:The Brea Space Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||