Kinsley Stella: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name=Kinsley Stella Oykhman
|name=Kinsley Stella Oykhman
|image=File:Kinsley Stella.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=13
|age={{age|2010|06|01}}
|birthdate=June 4, 2010
|birthdate=June 1, 2010
|nationality=Canadian
|nationality=Canadian
|hometown=Calgary, Alberta, Canada
|hometown=Calgary, Alberta, Canada
|eye color=Brown
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|school grade=8th (23/24)
|school grade=9th (24/25)
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress
|affiliations=Tiger Friday
|affiliations=Tiger Friday
|dance studios=YYC Dance Project <br> The Academy at The Space TV
|dance studios=YYC Dance Project <br> The Academy at The Space TV
|nicknames=Kins
|nicknames=Kins
|friends=[[Sophia Fleischman]] <br> [[Delilah Hewitt]]
|friends=Sophia Fleischman <br> [[Delilah Hewitt]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]]
}}'''Kinsley Stella Oykhman''' (born on June 4, 2010) is a young dancer who is originally from Calgary, Alberta, Canada, where she trained at YYC Dance Project, but recently moved to Orange County, California to train at The Academy at The Brea Space.
}}'''Kinsley Stella Oykhman''' (born on June 1, 2010) is a young teenage dancer who is from Calgary, Alberta, Canada, where she trains at YYC Dance Project, she used to train at the Academy at the Brea Space in Orange County California.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 23: Line 24:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 29: Line 31:
|Itsy Bitsy
|Itsy Bitsy
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|View Dance
|View Dance
|
|
Line 34: Line 37:
|2018
|2018
|Fabulous
|Fabulous
|
|
|
|Kick it Up
|Kick it Up
Line 40: Line 44:
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Clap Snap
|Clap Snap
|
|
|
|The Vibe
|The Vibe
Line 45: Line 50:
|-
|-
|Firework
|Firework
|
|
|
|
|
Line 54: Line 60:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
|Feeling Gorgeous
|Jazz
|Nicole Smith
|NUVO (Vancouver)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Forgive Me
|Contemporary
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Tap
|-
|-
|2022
|Purpose
|Purpose
|
|Contemporary
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2023
| rowspan="11" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Escape
| rowspan="4" |Escape
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|NYCDA
| rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer
|NYCDA (LA)
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|High Five in Jazz
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |La Fin
| rowspan="3" |La Fin
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|24/7
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|Top 13
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Twisted in Fate
| rowspan="4" |Twisted in Fate
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|24/7
| rowspan="4" |Cory Barnette<br />& Troy Herring
|24/7 (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|Showcase
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Reflection
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 107: Line 140:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/kinsleystella/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kinsleystella/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CsQ0_K5ORW1/ Tiger Friday Introduction]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/discover/kinsley-oykhman TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/discover/kinsley-oykhman TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kinsleystella1564 YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kinsleystella1564 YouTube]
Line 122: Line 154:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]