Kenedy Brown: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(26 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kenedy Brown
|name = Kenedy Brown-Cradic
|image = File:Kenedy Brown 2022.jpg
|image = File:Kenedy Brown 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 23
|age = {{age|1999|04|17}}
|birthdate = April 17, 1999
|birthdate = April 17, 1999
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Queen Creek, Arizona
|hometown = Queen Creek, Arizona
|height = 5'7"
|height = 5'3.5"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = High School Class of 2017 <br> College Class of 2021
|school grade = High School Class of 2017 <br> College Class of 2021
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Complexity (dance group) <br> Highland Hawkettes (dance team) <br> ASU Sun Devils (dance team) <br> BT Seven T Management
|affiliations = Complexity (dance group) <br> Highland Hawkettes (dance team) <br> ASU Sun Devils (dance team) <br> BT Seven T Management <br> J1S Talent
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio
|parents = Jake Brown (father) <br> Lisa Brown (mother)
|parents = Jake Brown (father) <br> Lisa Brown (mother)
|siblings = [[Bostyn Brown]] (sister) <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Bostyn Brown]] (younger sister) <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] (younger sister)
|friends = [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|friends = [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|pets = 2 dogs
|pets = 2 dogs
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
}}'''Kenedy Brown''' was born on April 17, 1999. She previously trained and competes with Club Dance Studio along with her younger sisters, [[Bostyn Brown|Bostyn]] and [[Brynklie Brown]]. Kenedy's dance career began at the age of six, when the Brown family enrolled their daughters in dance classes at Club. They started off in Strut Club, which is a recreational dance team within Club Dance Studio, and went on to become members of the competition team.
}}'''Kenedy Brown-Cradic''' (born on April 17, 1999) is a dancer from Arizona. She previously trained and competed with Club Dance Studio along with her younger sisters, [[Bostyn Brown|Bostyn]] and [[Brynklie Brown]]. Kenedy's dance career began at the age of six, when the Brown family enrolled their daughters in dance classes at Club. They started off in Strut Club, which is a recreational dance team within Club Dance Studio, and went on to become members of the competition team.


Kenedy graduated from Highland High School in 2017. She and Brynklie were both members of the Highland Hawkettes dance team during Kenedy's junior and senior year, where they cheered for the Hawks football team and competed at regional and national level dance competitions. During her senior year, Kenedy was co-captain and participated in winning the state dance team championship title. In Fall 2017, Kenedy began her college education at Arizona State University, where she danced for the ASU Dance Team. She graduated in 2021.
Kenedy graduated from Highland High School in 2017. She and Brynklie were both members of the Highland Hawkettes dance team during Kenedy's junior and senior year, where they cheered for the Hawks football team and competed at regional and national level dance competitions. During her senior year, Kenedy was co-captain and participated in winning the state dance team championship title. In Fall 2017, Kenedy began her college education at Arizona State University, where she danced for the ASU Dance Team. She graduated in 2021.


Kenedy is currently married to fitness man, Triston Cradic.
Kenedy is currently married to fitness man, Triston Cradic. They gave birth to their first child, Kamp Wright Cradic on April 28, 2023.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 189: Line 189:
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Kaylin Branch<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaylin Branch]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
Line 369: Line 369:
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bortono<br />Kaylin Branch<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Arielle Jennings]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />Kailey Tamarkin
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bortono<br />[[Kaylin Branch]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Arielle Jennings]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />Kailey Tamarkin
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 398: Line 398:
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Alyssa Bortono<br />Kaylin Branch<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Arielle Jennings]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />and others
| rowspan="4" |Alyssa Bortono<br />[[Kaylin Branch]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Arielle Jennings]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
Line 414: Line 414:
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />Ainslee Gehrman<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />and others
| rowspan="4" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
Line 438: Line 438:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(New York City)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 444: Line 444:
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />Ainslee Gehrman<br />Laynee Hahn<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Alexis Jennings]]<br />[[Arielle Jennings]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />Laynee Hahn<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Alexis Jennings]]<br />[[Arielle Jennings]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others
|In10sity (Phoenix)
|In10sity (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Lines/Productions
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Lines/Productions
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(New York City)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions
|-
|-
Line 470: Line 470:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(New York City)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 486: Line 486:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(New York City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Specialty
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Specialty
|-
|-
Line 502: Line 502:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(New York City)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 521: Line 521:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(New York City)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Specialty
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Specialty
|-
|-
Line 531: Line 531:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(New York City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lyrical
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lyrical
|-
|-
Line 537: Line 537:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bortono<br />Kaylin Branch<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bortono<br />[[Kaylin Branch]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
Line 563: Line 563:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(New York City)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 569: Line 569:
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />Ainslee Gehrman<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|In10sity (Phoenix)
|In10sity (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups
Line 595: Line 595:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Group<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Group<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary<br />Best in Studio<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary
|-
|-
Line 607: Line 607:
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]
|24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen/Senior Contemporary<br />Teen 11 O'Clock Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen/Senior Contemporary<br />Teen 11 O'Clock
|-
|-
|Adrenaline (Phoenix)
|Adrenaline (Phoenix)
Line 614: Line 614:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Best in Studio<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 629: Line 629:
| rowspan="5" |Emily Shock
| rowspan="5" |Emily Shock
| rowspan="5" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />Jordyn Smith<br />[[Alexis Watson]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />Jordyn Smith<br />[[Alexis Watson]]
|24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 638: Line 638:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
Line 648: Line 648:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]
|24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 660: Line 660:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical
|-
|-
Line 667: Line 667:
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 679: Line 679:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary
|-
|-
Line 690: Line 690:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Musical Theater
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Musical Theater
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 700: Line 700:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 708: Line 708:
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Kali Schmeltzer<br />Jordyn Smith<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Kali Schmeltzer<br />Jordyn Smith<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
Line 720: Line 720:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ballet
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ballet
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Ballet
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Ballet
|-
|-
Line 737: Line 737:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Hip Hop
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Hip Hop
|-
|-
Line 747: Line 747:
|Teen Best Nu Group Award
|Teen Best Nu Group Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical
|-
|-
Line 754: Line 754:
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" |Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />Jordyn Smith<br />[[Alexis Watson]]
| rowspan="3" |Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />Jordyn Smith<br />[[Alexis Watson]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 770: Line 770:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Musical Theater
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Musical Theater
|-
|-
Line 777: Line 777:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
Line 783: Line 783:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary
|-
|-
Line 790: Line 790:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]
|[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 810: Line 810:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Ballet
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Ballet
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ballet
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ballet
|-
|-
Line 834: Line 834:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Senior Best Nu Group Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Senior Best Nu Group Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 842: Line 842:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />Tara DeRaps<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />McKenna Dickson<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />Sidney Hopkins<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />Naomi Pastrick<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Sophia Thurow<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Mia Wilson
| rowspan="3" |Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />Tara DeRaps<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />McKenna Dickson<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />Sidney Hopkins<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />Naomi Pastrick<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Sophia Thurow<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Mia Wilson
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
Line 855: Line 855:
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />Tara DeRaps<br />McKenna Dickson<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kunde<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />Gabby Pulido<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />Tara DeRaps<br />McKenna Dickson<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kunde<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />Gabby Pulido<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz
|-
|-
Line 864: Line 864:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 871: Line 871:
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Kelleya Alderete<br />Payton Blanchette<br />Sky Bleeker<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />Taylor Goldberg<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />Emily Hendrickson<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />Madison Lucky<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />Chase McQuillan<br />Brooks Palmer<br />McKenzie Perkins<br />Gabby Pulido<br />Cara Smith<br />Madison Stoltz<br />Kylie Thorson<br />Sophia Thurow<br />Kylie Tollefson<br />Jewelia Trippi
| rowspan="4" |Kelleya Alderete<br />Payton Blanchette<br />Sky Bleeker<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />Taylor Goldberg<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />Emily Hendrickson<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />Madison Lucky<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />Chase McQuillan<br />Brooks Palmer<br />McKenzie Perkins<br />Gabby Pulido<br />Cara Smith<br />Madison Stoltz<br />Kylie Thorson<br />Sophia Thurow<br />Kylie Tollefson<br />Jewelia Trippi
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 880: Line 880:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 887: Line 887:
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />Marley Gorman<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
| rowspan="4" |Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />Marley Gorman<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Contemporary<br />Senior 11 O'Clock Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Contemporary<br />Senior 11 O'Clock
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 896: Line 896:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Senior Best Nu Group Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Senior Best Nu Group Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 903: Line 903:
|Jessie Riley
|Jessie Riley
|Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />Brandt Czerniski<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />Jasmine Robinson<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
|Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />Brandt Czerniski<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />Jasmine Robinson<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|}
 
==Filmography==
===Movies===
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Film
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2014
|''Annie''
|Foster Child #20
|
|
|}
|}
Line 935: Line 921:
* 4th runner-up for National USA Division 1 State Champion
* 4th runner-up for National USA Division 1 State Champion


====with ASU Dance Team====
==Filmography==
=====Regionals=====
===Movies===
TBA
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Film
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2014
|''Annie''
|Foster Child #20
|
|}


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 947: Line 943:
*[http://www.twitter.com/realkenedybrown/ Twitter (1)]
*[http://www.twitter.com/realkenedybrown/ Twitter (1)]
*[http://www.twitter.com/Kwbrown16/ Twitter (2)]
*[http://www.twitter.com/Kwbrown16/ Twitter (2)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/kenedywbrown/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/kencradic/ Instagram]
*[http://kenedybrownofficialwebsite.tumblr.com/ Tumblr]
*[http://kenedybrownofficialwebsite.tumblr.com/ Tumblr]
*[http://vsco.co/kbrown16/ VSCO]
*[http://vsco.co/kbrown16/ VSCO]
*[http://tiktok.com/@kencradic TikTok]
*[http://ask.fm/kbrown16xo ask.fm]
*[http://ask.fm/kbrown16xo ask.fm]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/iamlbrown YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 960: Line 956:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]