Nicole Sullivan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Nicole Sullivan''' (born on March 16, 1999) is a professional dancer/choreographer originally from New Jersey, currently living in Florida and is an alumni of the University of Alabama. She did her training at Robin Horneff's Performing Arts Center and later at Studio L Waldwick. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Nicole Sullivan.jpg | |||
|name=Nicole Sullivan | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|1999|03|16}} | |||
|birthdate=March 16, 1999 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=New Jersey (formerly) <br> Alabama (college years) <br> Miami, Florida (currently) | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Blonde | |||
|school grade=High School Class of 2017 <br> College Class of 2022 | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Choreographer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations=Alabama University Dance Team <br> Miami Heat | |||
|dance studios=Robin Horneff's Performing Arts Center <br> Studio L Waldwick | |||
|parents=Patricia "Patti" Sullivan (mother) <br> Jim Sullivan (father) | |||
|siblings=[[Kaitlyn Sullivan (2)|Kaitlyn Sullivan]] <br> Matthew Sullivan (brother) <br> TJ Sullivan | |||
|friends=[[Courtney Sullivan]] <br> [[Caitlin Sullivan]] <br> [[Kennedy Trent]] | |||
}}'''Nicole Sullivan''' (born on March 16, 1999) is a professional dancer/choreographer originally from New Jersey, currently living in Florida and is an alumni of the University of Alabama. She did her training at Robin Horneff's Performing Arts Center and later at Studio L Waldwick. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Kaitlyn Sullivan (2)|Kaitlyn Sullivan]]. | |||
Today she's a cheerleader for the Miami Heat. | |||
Bear in mind, she is not to be confused with the actress of the same name. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 13: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |||
|If My Friends<br />Could See Me Now | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2008-9 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|KAR Nationals (NYC NJ) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009-10 | |||
| rowspan="2" |FInally | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island (Early)) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Poker Face | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011-2 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|All This Time | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Believe | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (New York) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick II)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=7780&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dStudio%2520L%237780 Hall of Fame - Believe]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lost | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Always | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) 2016 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) 2017 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Freedom | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Love This Way Again | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |||
|Jack & Jill | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Dylan Flon | ||
| | |Starpower (Hackensack) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="2" |They're Not Waving | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dylan Flon | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Lay Me Down | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Dylan Flon | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 48: | Line 179: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |||
|Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | |||
| | | | ||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Luke Larkin | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Storybook Romance | |||
| | | | ||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Dylan Flon | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |American Boy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jenna Kyme<br />Michael Iannaccone | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2016 | |||
|You Don't Own Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Alexa Cosgrove<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Daniela Maiz<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />Micaela Mongelli | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nights in White Satin | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Isabella Dazza<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Isabella Garzon<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Diana Natalicchio | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Escala | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />Marissa Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|This Woman's Work | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Big Finish | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />Marissa Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Desperado | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Burn it Up | |||
|Open | |||
|Bevinn Byrne<br />Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Dylan Flon<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Nick Moleta<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Caleb Parker<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />Damin Washington | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|To Love You More | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Bevinn Byrne<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Alexa Cosgrove<br />Isabella Dazza<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Isabella Garzon<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Daniela Maiz<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Madisen Petersen<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />Marissa Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Running | |||
|Open | |||
|Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Alexa Cosgrove<br />Dylan Flon<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Macey Jordan<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Daniela Maiz<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Madisen Petersen<br />Alyssa Poidmani<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Miss You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bevinn Byrne<br />Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Ivanna Dominguez<br />Dylan Flon<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Amanda Jenkins<br />Macey Jordan<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Daniela Maiz<br />Ava Marino<br />Athena Matthews<br />Erin Meany<br />Lara Meisner<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Madisen Petersen<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />Kelly Villares<br />Marissa Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dirty Diana | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Skylar Adelson<br />Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Erin Ciborowski<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Dylan Flon<br />Kaylee Gardner<br />Julia Hafter<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Amanda Jenkins<br />Macey Jordan<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Daniela Maiz<br />Justine Manigault<br />Lara Meisner<br />Megan Miele<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Ashely O'Keefe<br />Madisen Petersen<br />Natalie Sobieski<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />Emma Vingan<br />Marissa Wagner<br />Lila Wood | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Heal the World | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |You Can't Stop The Beat | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |Musical Theater | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Can't Touch This | |||
|Tap | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Bieber Fever | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hip Hip Chin Chin | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
|I Will Always | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Diana Natalicchio | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Paint it Black | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Alexa Cosgrove<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Kaylee Gardner<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Open Arms | |||
|Open | |||
|Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Dylan Flon<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Go Off | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Katya Frangulova<br />Kaylee Gardner<br />Isabella Garzon<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Don't Trust You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Bevinn Byrne<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Isabella Dazza<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Diana Natalicchio | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Glory | |||
|Open | |||
|Bevinn Byrne<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Georgia Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Alexa Cosgrove<br />Isabella Dazza<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Brian Leanza<br />Ava Marino<br />Sophia Mazzola<br />Lara Meisner<br />Diana Natalicchio<br />Madisen Petersen<br />Gabriella Raia<br />Gabrielle Strauss | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Ain't No Sunshine | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Skylar Adelson<br />Stephanie Allan<br />Maggie Bowers<br />Bevinn Byrne<br />Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Katya Frangulova<br />Kaylee Gardner<br />Julia Hafter<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Amanda Jenkins<br />Macey Jordan<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Justine Manigault<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />Nick Moleta<br />Elizabeth Nocera<br />Caleb Parker<br />Madisen Petersen<br />Alyssa Poidmani<br />Gabriella Raia | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Latin Heat | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Lean on Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Tango | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|West | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Orchestra | |||
|Tap | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/nsullyy14/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/nsullyy14/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/nicolesullivanchoreo/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/nicolesullivanchoreo/ Instagram (2)] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CDhmJCIgV-a/ Instagram Takeover] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@nsullyy14 TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 76: | Line 403: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||