Kaitlyn Sullivan (2): Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Kaitlyn Sullivan''' (born on January 2, 2003) is a dancer from New Jersey. She did her training at Robin Horneff's Performing Arts Center and later at Studio L Waldwick. Her sister is fellow dancer Nicole Sullivan." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kaitlyn Sullivan''' (born on January 2, 2003) is a dancer from New Jersey. She did her training | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Kaitlyn Sullivan (2).jpg | |||
|name=Kaitlyn Sullivan | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2003|01|02}} | |||
|birthdate=January 2, 2003 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=New Jersey | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|school grade=High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|dance studios=Studio L Waldwick | |||
|parents=Patricia "Patti" Sullivan (mother) <br> Jim Sullivan (father) | |||
|siblings=[[Nicole Sullivan]] <br> Matthew Sullivan (brother) <br> TJ Sullivan | |||
|friends=[[Courtney Sullivan]] <br> [[Caitlin Sullivan]] | |||
}}'''Kaitlyn Sullivan''' (born on January 2, 2003) is a dancer from New Jersey. She did her training at Studio L Waldwick with her sister [[Nicole Sullivan]]. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Ring Them Bells | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2016 | |||
|Can't Turn You Loose | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Caleigh Amano<br />Dacey Bergstein<br />Brianne Carolan<br />Katherine Fitzmaurice<br />Arwen Parmelee<br />Rachel Riffel<br />Julia Rifflard<br />Alex Shevchenco | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Breakaway | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Yeah Yeah | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Heal the World | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|You Can't Stop The Beat | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Touch This | |||
|Tap | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sing Sing Sing | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Bieber Fever | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hip Hip Chin Chin | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
|Latin Heat | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Lean on Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Formation | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Tango | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|West | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Orchestra | |||
|Tap | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/_kaitlynsullivan/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ksulli/ Instagram (2)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CPtv37nHVWq/ Prom B & A] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kaitlynsullivan3576 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:Studio L Waldwick Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Sullivan Sisters (2)]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||