Category:Sullivan Twin Sisters: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(32 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
These are the Sullivan Twins.
{{Infobox dancer
|image=File:The Sullivan Twins.jpg
|name=The Sullivan Twins
|gender=Female
|age={{age|1998|04|02}}
|birthdate=April 2, 1998
|nationality=American
|hometown=Ridgewood, New Jersey (formerly) <br> New York, New York (currently)
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Black
|school grade=High School Class of 2016 <br> College Class of 2020
|profession=Choreographers <br> Dancers <br> Cheerleaders <br> Fitness Experts
|affiliations=Capezio <br> Five Dancewear <br> Jo + Jax <br> Rutgers University Dance Team <br> The Rockettes <br> MSA Agency
|dance studios=Robin Horneff's Performing Arts Center <br> Studio L Waldwick <br> Steps on Broadway
|friends=[[Nicole Sullivan]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Sullivan (2)|Kaitlyn Sullivan]]
}}'''Courtney & Caitlin Sullivan''' (born on April 2, 1998) are professional dancers originally from New Jersey, currently living in New York. They did their training at Robin Horneff's Performing Arts Center and later at Studio L Waldwick.
 
They attended Rutgers University and did some cheerleading there.
 
In 2023, they were chosen to be members of the world famous Radio City Rockettes. They even designed their own line of dancewear for Five Dancewear called Sullivan Twins X Five.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2007
|Sisters
|
|
|Starpower (Hackensack)
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2010-1
| rowspan="4" |Flashes
| rowspan="4" |
|Starpower (Hackensack) 2010
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Hackensack) 2011
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 2010
|
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 2011
|
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2011-2
| rowspan="4" |Athena & Aphrodite
| rowspan="4" |
|Starpower (Hackensack) 2011
|
|
|-
|Starpower (Hackensack) 2012
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 2011
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 2012
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |Heart Cry
| rowspan="3" |
|Jump
|
|-
|Starpower (Hackensack)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="2" |Sorella
| rowspan="2" |
|Starpower (Hackensack)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|2016
|Heaven's Gate
|Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 28: Line 104:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2007
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
|
|
|
|Claire Andrews
|
|Starpower (Hackensack)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|
|
|}
|}


Line 49: Line 125:
|Escala
|Escala
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Jenna Kyme
|Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />[[Nicole Sullivan]]<br />Marissa Wagner
Ava Marino
Micaela Mongelli
[[Caitlin Sullivan]]
[[Courtney Sullivan]][[Nicole Sullivan]]Marissa Wagner
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 59: Line 131:
|This Woman's Work
|This Woman's Work
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Alexandra Caricato
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />[[Nicole Sullivan]]
Jenna Kyme
Ava Marino
Micaela Mongelli
[[Caitlin Sullivan]][[Courtney Sullivan]][[Nicole Sullivan]]
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 69: Line 137:
|Big Finish
|Big Finish
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Alexandra Caricato
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />[[Nicole Sullivan]]<br />Marissa Wagner
Jenna Kyme
Micaela Mongelli
[[Caitlin Sullivan]]
[[Courtney Sullivan]][[Nicole Sullivan]]Marissa Wagner
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 79: Line 143:
|Desperado
|Desperado
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Alexandra Caricato
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />[[Nicole Sullivan]]
Michael Iannaccone
Ariana Ibeli
Jenna Kyme
Ava Marino
Lara Meisner
[[Caitlin Sullivan]][[Courtney Sullivan]][[Nicole Sullivan]]
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 91: Line 149:
|Burn it Up
|Burn it Up
|Open
|Open
|Bevinn Byrne
|Bevinn Byrne<br />Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Dylan Flon<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Nick Moleta<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Caleb Parker<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />[[Nicole Sullivan]]<br />Damin Washington
Will Cardew
Alexandra Caricato
Demetrius Constant
Dylan Flon
Michael Iannaccone
Jenna Kyme
Ava Marino
Nick Moleta
Micaela Mongelli
Caleb Parker
[[Caitlin Sullivan]]
[[Courtney Sullivan]][[Nicole Sullivan]]Damin Washington
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 109: Line 155:
|To Love You More
|To Love You More
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Bevinn Byrne
|Bevinn Byrne<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Alexa Cosgrove<br />Isabella Dazza<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Isabella Garzon<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Daniela Maiz<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Madisen Petersen<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />[[Nicole Sullivan]]<br />Marissa Wagner
Alexandra Caricato
Alexa Cosgrove
Isabella Dazza
Juliana Friedman
Isabella Garzon
Ariana Ibeli
Jenna Kyme
Daniela Maiz
Ava Marino
Lara Meisner
Micaela Mongelli
Madisen Petersen
[[Caitlin Sullivan]]
[[Courtney Sullivan]][[Nicole Sullivan]]Marissa Wagner
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 129: Line 161:
|Running
|Running
|Open
|Open
|Will Cardew
|Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Alexa Cosgrove<br />Dylan Flon<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Macey Jordan<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Daniela Maiz<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Madisen Petersen<br />Alyssa Poidmani<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />[[Nicole Sullivan]]
Alexandra Caricato
Demetrius Constant
Alexa Cosgrove
Dylan Flon
Michael Iannaccone
Ariana Ibeli
Macey Jordan
Jenna Kyme
Devan Laurent
Daniela Maiz
Ava Marino
Lara Meisner
Micaela Mongelli
Madisen Petersen
Alyssa Poidmani
[[Caitlin Sullivan]][[Courtney Sullivan]][[Nicole Sullivan]]
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 151: Line 167:
|I Miss You
|I Miss You
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Bevinn Byrne
|Bevinn Byrne<br />Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Ivanna Dominguez<br />Dylan Flon<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Amanda Jenkins<br />Macey Jordan<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Daniela Maiz<br />Ava Marino<br />Athena Matthews<br />Erin Meany<br />Lara Meisner<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Madisen Petersen<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />[[Nicole Sullivan]]<br />Kelly Villares<br />Marissa Wagner
Will Cardew
Alexandra Caricato
Ivanna Dominguez
Dylan Flon
Juliana Friedman
Michael Iannaccone
Amanda Jenkins
Macey Jordan
Jenna Kyme
Devan Laurent
Daniela Maiz
Ava Marino
Athena Matthews
Erin Meany
Lara Meisner
Micaela Mongelli
Madisen Petersen
[[Caitlin Sullivan]][[Courtney Sullivan]][[Nicole Sullivan]]Kelly Villares
 
Marissa Wagner
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 177: Line 173:
|Dirty Diana
|Dirty Diana
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Skylar Adelson
|Skylar Adelson<br />Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Erin Ciborowski<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Dylan Flon<br />Kaylee Gardner<br />Julia Hafter<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Amanda Jenkins<br />Macey Jordan<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Daniela Maiz<br />Justine Manigault<br />Lara Meisner<br />Megan Miele<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Ashely O'Keefe<br />Madisen Petersen<br />Natalie Sobieski<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />[[Nicole Sullivan]]<br />Emma Vingan<br />Marissa Wagner<br />Lila Wood
Will Cardew
Alexandra Caricato
Erin Ciborowski
Demetrius Constant
Dylan Flon
Kaylee Gardner
Julia Hafter
Michael Iannaccone
Ariana Ibeli
Amanda Jenkins
Macey Jordan
Jenna Kyme
Devan Laurent
Daniela Maiz
Justine Manigault
Lara Meisner
Megan Miele
Micaela Mongelli
Ashely O'Keefe
Madisen Petersen
Natalie Sobieski
[[Caitlin Sullivan]][[Courtney Sullivan]][[Nicole Sullivan]]Emma Vingan
 
Marissa Wagner
Lila Wood
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 210: Line 181:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award
MVP Award
|-
|-
|You Can't Stop The Beat
|You Can't Stop The Beat
Line 237: Line 207:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|}
|}
==Gallery==
===Pictures===
<center>
<gallery>
Sullivan Twins (Photoshoot) 1.jpg
Sullivan Twins (Photoshoot) 2.jpg
Sullivan Twins (Photoshoot) 3.jpg
Sullivan Twins (Photoshoot) 4.jpg
Sullivan Twins (Photoshoot) 5.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
Sullivan Twins (Party) 1.jpg
Sullivan Twins (Party) 2.jpg
Sullivan Twins (Party) 3.jpg
Sullivan Twins (Party) 4.jpg
Sullivan Twins (Party) 5.jpg
</gallery>
</center>
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">2WHGtnqoYaY</youtube></center>
====YouTube Shorts====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">LPXReFfUee0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">RTWxUyL694w</youtube></center>
=====Trader Joes Hauls=====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">gfUQWqxUkNk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">cQxWCw4D3xM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">aqgNegVFrxM</youtube></center>
=====Rutgers Alumni=====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">JsISnBMQtFc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">YWvGpgWWI40</youtube></center>
====External Links====
*[https://vimeo.com/706189541 Shannon Lewis' Don't Go]
*[https://dancebugchannel.com/season-113 VS. The Dance Comp Battle (Final Battle - Week 2)*]
<nowiki>*</nowiki>To view this episode, you would need to register on their website.]
=====Instagram Reels=====
'''Don't Go'''<br />
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CctgSA7Jy82/ 1]
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CcftTuvloUk/ 2]
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CcktwxeF7SO/ 3]
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cc79rVxlKbW/ 4]
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Ccfj1mClRrv/ 5]
'''Euphoric'''<br />
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Ce1bpHbDNum/ 1]
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Ce7BRUqAAig/ 2]
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CfHX5RYjxB6/ 3]
'''Products'''<br />
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CUaeVowlxIQ/ Watermelon KÖE High]
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CbxqjjFjmgS/ Kiehl's]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.thesullivantwins.com/ Official Site]
*[https://www.thesullivantwins.com/ Official Site]
*[https://www.facebook.com/thesullivantwins/ Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/thesullivantwins/ Facebook]
*[https://www.instagram.com/thesullivan_twins/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/sullivantwins/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@sullivantwins42 TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@sullivantwins42 TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3MLUPxGjn9gyflSpVp_MaQ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3MLUPxGjn9gyflSpVp_MaQ YouTube]
*[https://fivethelabel.com/collections/sullivan-twins-x-five Five Dancewear - Sullivan Twins X Five]
[[Category:Sisters]]
[[Category:Sisters]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Studio L Waldwick Dancers]]
[[Category:Studio L Waldwick Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:1998 births]]