Brady Reuss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Gamer97Phu |
||
| (48 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Brady Rae Reuss''' (born on December 5, | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brady Rae Reuss | |||
|image = File:Brady Reuss.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|12|05}} | |||
|birthdate = December 5, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Orange County Pacific Arts Academy | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = [[Dylan Reuss]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
}}'''Brady Rae Reuss''' (born on December 5, 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has a younger sister named [[Dylan Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Raise Me Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Pomona) | |||
|9th in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wonderland | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/65/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Hallelujah]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Open Hands | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/120/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - Open Hands]</ref> | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/202/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Open Hands]</ref> | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Havana | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dream On | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rule the World | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tough Lover | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |One Eye Shut | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adalyn Hussey<br />Gianna Garcia | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |This is Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Memory | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Secondary Duets/Trios All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Secondary Duets/Trios All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |You Are Not Alone | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]] | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dream is a Wish | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Most Entertaining | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Diner Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mr. Big Stuff | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 4 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under, 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Never Never Land | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Candy Shop | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Villains | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |What's on the Menu | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |All I Want | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Praying | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Will of Oz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Harper Burton<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Morgan Turner<br />Robert Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Prop Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cola | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Super Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Out of this World | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Was Broken | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bad Romance | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Falling in Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Carry that Weight | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="29" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Relax | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups<br />Best NU Mini Groups<br />Studio Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Pure Love | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|11 O'Clock Mini | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Broadway | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Sophia Santamaria | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Everywhere I Go | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kylie Acosta<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Olive Tapia | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rich Girls | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|11 O'Clock Junior | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Soul | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Underground | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Won't Complain | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Snowing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vienna Balta<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Taylor Johnson<br />Michele Lam<br />Cailyn Lapworth<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Valeria Ochoa<br />Kayden Sellars<br />Riley Stem<br />Olive Tapia<br />Jayden Thordsen<br />Morgan Turner<br />Kennadie Wright | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Be Italian | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lottery | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cerys Cogswell<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Ariella Truong<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Drum Line | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Brady Reuss/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/brady_rae_ocpaa/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/brady_rae_ocpaa/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Reuss Sisters]] | [[Category:Reuss Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||