Brady Reuss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Gamer97Phu |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Brady Rae Reuss''' (born on December 5, | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brady Rae Reuss | |||
|image = File:Brady Reuss.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|12|05}} | |||
|birthdate = December 5, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Orange County Pacific Arts Academy | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = [[Dylan Reuss]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
}}'''Brady Rae Reuss''' (born on December 5, 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has a younger sister named [[Dylan Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Raise Me Up | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Move (Pomona) | |||
|9th in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Wonderland | | rowspan="4" |Wonderland | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 36: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Hallelujah | | rowspan="6" |Hallelujah | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/65/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hallelujah]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/65/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Hallelujah]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2021 | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" |Open Hands | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 70: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/120/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - Open Hands]</ref> | ||
| | |18<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/202/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Open Hands]</ref> | ||
| | |14<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 88: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Havana | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 97: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 109: | Line 123: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Dream On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rule the World | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tough Lover | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |One Eye Shut | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 205: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 152: | Line 212: | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | | rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Adalyn Hussey<br />Gianna Garcia | | rowspan="2" |Adalyn Hussey<br />Gianna Garcia | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 163: | Line 222: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel | | rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 174: | Line 232: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |This is Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 188: | Line 248: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Memory | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
| | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Secondary Duets/Trios All Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Secondary Duets/Trios All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |You Are Not Alone | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]] | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 298: | Line 344: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 310: | Line 356: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 330: | Line 376: | ||
| rowspan="4" |What's on the Menu | | rowspan="4" |What's on the Menu | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alyssa Mastroianni]][[Ariel Lantz-Loza]][[ | | rowspan="4" |[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 345: | Line 391: | ||
| rowspan="4" |All I Want | | rowspan="4" |All I Want | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]][[ | | rowspan="4" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu | ||
Kayla Heaton | |||
Kiley Lowe | |||
[[Liliana Mastroianni]] | |||
Madelyn Bartolo | |||
Monica Liu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 365: | Line 406: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Praying | | rowspan="4" |Praying | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alyssa Mastroianni]][[Ariel Lantz-Loza]][[ | | rowspan="4" |[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu | ||
[[Grace Montano]] | |||
[[Helena Olaerts]][[Jessie Saigusa]][[Jillian Mahan]][[Jordyn Rockett]]Madelyn Bartolo | |||
Monica Liu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 384: | Line 421: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Will of Oz | | rowspan="4" |Will of Oz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alyssa Mastroianni]][[Ariel Lantz-Loza]][[ | | rowspan="4" |[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Harper Burton<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Morgan Turner<br />Robert Smith | ||
[[Grace Montano]] | |||
Harper Burton | |||
[[Helena Olaerts]] | |||
[[Jessie Saigusa]][[Jillian Mahan]][[Jordyn Rockett]]Madelyn Bartolo | |||
Michele Lam | |||
Monica Liu | |||
Morgan Turner | |||
Robert Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Prop Award | ||
Prop Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Cola | | rowspan="4" |Cola | ||
| Line 423: | Line 450: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="25" |2021 | | rowspan="25" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Out of this World | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |I Was Broken | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Bad Romance | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Falling in Love | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Carry that Weight | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="29" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Relax | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups<br />Best NU Mini Groups<br />Studio Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Pure Love | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| | | rowspan="6" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
|11 O'Clock Mini | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Broadway | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Sophia Santamaria | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Everywhere I Go | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kylie Acosta<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Olive Tapia | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Rich Girls | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |11 O'Clock Junior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Soul | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2< | | rowspan="2" |Underground | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |I Won't Complain | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | | rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Snowing | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Vienna Balta<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Taylor Johnson<br />Michele Lam<br />Cailyn Lapworth<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Valeria Ochoa<br />Kayden Sellars<br />Riley Stem<br />Olive Tapia<br />Jayden Thordsen<br />Morgan Turner<br />Kennadie Wright | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Be Italian | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | | rowspan="2" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lottery | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Cerys Cogswell<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Ariella Truong<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Drum Line | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 740: | Line 718: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Reuss Sisters]] | [[Category:Reuss Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||