Brady Reuss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Gamer97Phu |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Brady Rae Reuss''' (born on December 5, | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brady Rae Reuss | |||
|image = File:Brady Reuss.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|12|05}} | |||
|birthdate = December 5, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Orange County Pacific Arts Academy | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = [[Dylan Reuss]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
}}'''Brady Rae Reuss''' (born on December 5, 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has a younger sister named [[Dylan Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 10: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Raise Me Up | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Move (Pomona) | |||
|9th in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 61: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/65/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside)- Hallelujah]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/65/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Hallelujah]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/120/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - Open Hands]</ref> | ||
| | |18<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/202/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Open Hands]</ref> | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/202/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Open Hands]</ref> | ||
| | |14<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 107: | Line 127: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 119: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Rule the World | | rowspan="5" |Rule the World | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 136: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 162: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |One Eye Shut | | rowspan="6" |One Eye Shut | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 235: | Line 255: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Secondary Duets/Trios All Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Secondary Duets/Trios All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Secondary Duets/Trios All Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Secondary Duets/Trios All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 436: | Line 456: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 454: | Line 474: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 472: | Line 492: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 490: | Line 510: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 508: | Line 528: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 623: | Line 643: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Soul | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Underground | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |I Won't Complain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Snowing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vienna Balta<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Taylor Johnson<br />Michele Lam<br />Cailyn Lapworth<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Valeria Ochoa<br />Kayden Sellars<br />Riley Stem<br />Olive Tapia<br />Jayden Thordsen<br />Morgan Turner<br />Kennadie Wright | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Be Italian | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lottery | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Cerys Cogswell<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Ariella Truong<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Drum Line | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 952: | Line 718: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Reuss Sisters]] | [[Category:Reuss Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||