Ainsley Epton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (48 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ainsley Epton''' (born on September 3, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ainsley Epton | |||
|image = File:Ainsley Epton 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|09|03}} | |||
|birthdate = September 3, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Dallas, Texas | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = 9th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Sugar Haul | |||
|dance studios = Beyond Belief Dance Company <br> Reverence Dance Company <br> Mather Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = [[Kiana Sanderson]] <br> [[Leigha Sanderson]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Kinsley Eversole]] <br> [[Keira Pfeiffer]] <br> [[Layla Solsvig]] <br> [[Olive Williams]] | |||
|pets = | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Ainsley Grace Epton''' (born on September 3, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company. | |||
She was a contestant during season 16 of ''America's Got Talent''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 73: | Line 96: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Primetime<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Primetime<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Forever Young | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Mini Con10der | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Mini Con10der | ||
| Line 84: | Line 107: | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Diamond Lyrical Solo Icon | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Diamond Lyrical Solo Icon | ||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Primetime (Fort Worth) | |Primetime (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Primetime<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Primetime<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Big Noise | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 124: | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Diamond Jazz Solo Icon | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Diamond Jazz Solo Icon | ||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |||
|Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Primetime (Fort Worth) | |Primetime (Fort Worth) | ||
| Line 103: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Oh Yeah | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz/Open | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Eight | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Until We Go Down | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Presto Change-O | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Junior Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|Junior Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
|Batwings | |||
| | |||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maniac | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Irving) | |||
|Elite Dancer Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Fierce | |||
| rowspan="8" |Open | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Junior Con10der<br />Cutting Edge Choreography | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Open Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Irving) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Opre Roma | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Elevation (Fort Worth) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Select Solos<br />Pinnacle Award | |||
|- | |||
|Elevation Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amazing | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Elevation (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Select Solos<br />Pinnacle Award | |||
|- | |||
|Elevation Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Select Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Technique | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Open Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Artistry Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |It Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Elevation (McKinney) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Select Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Me and the Devil | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Elevation (McKinney) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 14-15 Select Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|Top 15 | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 320: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Until | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Painted Black | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Leigha Sanderson]] | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios<br />In10se Routines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios<br />In10se Routines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|Madison Newton | |||
|Elevation (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Select Duets/Trios<br />Pinnacle Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Garden | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Leigha Sanderson]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Fashion | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kinsley Eversole]] | |||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 385: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
|Ready or Not | |Ready or Not | ||
| | |Specialty | ||
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]] | |[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]] | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 192: | Line 410: | ||
|Dolls | |Dolls | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Abigale | |Abigale McAfee<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Sophie Jacks | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 216: | Line 434: | ||
|Monsters | |Monsters | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Abigale | |Abigale McAfee<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Lilia Garza<br />Makayla Smith<br />Sophie Jacks | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 229: | Line 447: | ||
|Castle | |Castle | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Atlee Millard<br />J.J. Garza<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Atlee Millard<br />J.J. Garza<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 241: | Line 459: | ||
|Look What You Made Me Do | |Look What You Made Me Do | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams<br />Sophie Jacks | |[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams<br />Sophie Jacks | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 247: | Line 465: | ||
|Black & Gold | |Black & Gold | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Atlee Millard<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams | |Atlee Millard<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 253: | Line 471: | ||
|The Beats | |The Beats | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams | |Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|Hey Pachuco | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography | |||
|- | |||
|Nails Hair Hips Heels | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Arielle Scott<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Monsters | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sandman | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Get Loud | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ella Barron<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Sophie Jacks<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Atlee Millard<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|The Last Stop | |||
|Modern/<br />Contemporary | |||
|Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern/<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Best Direction | |||
|- | |||
|Chapstick | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kaylaa Halton<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Arielle Scott<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Gone Crazy | |||
|Modern/<br />Contemporary | |||
|Kirra Lee<br />Juliet Mccain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Arielle Scott<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|True Blood | |||
|Open | |||
|Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Noah Lee<br />Brayden Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emory Vinson<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate (Open) Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
|The Queen's Party | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Dax Dinges<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Emma Urbina | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Contemporary) Small Groups<br />Best Direction<br />Studio Excellence Award | |||
|- | |||
|Fashion Blogger | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Adams Family | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical<br />Theater Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Alien Superstar | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fame | |||
|Open | |||
|Richard Deleon<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Open) Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Purse First | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Farewell to the Circus | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ella Barron<br />Tori Barron<br />Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />Kiara Gentry<br />Malachai Howard<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Emma Paul<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Emery Vinson | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Large Groups<br />Best Direction | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 261: | Line 578: | ||
[[Ainsley Epton/Gallery]] | [[Ainsley Epton/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ainsleythedancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/ainsleyepton1/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ainsleythedancer/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@AinsleyEpton YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 268: | Line 587: | ||
[[Category:Beyond Belief Dancers]] | [[Category:Beyond Belief Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | [[Category:AGT Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||