Ainsley Epton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ainsley Epton | |name = Ainsley Epton | ||
|image = File:Ainsley Epton | |image = File:Ainsley Epton 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|09|03}} | ||
|birthdate = September 3, 2010 | |birthdate = September 3, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Texas | |hometown = Dallas, Texas | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Sugar Haul | |affiliations = Sugar Haul | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = [[Kiana Sanderson]] <br> [[Leigha Sanderson]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Kinsley Eversole]] <br> [[Keira Pfeiffer]] <br> [[Olive Williams]] | |friends = [[Kiana Sanderson]] <br> [[Leigha Sanderson]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Kinsley Eversole]] <br> [[Keira Pfeiffer]] <br> [[Layla Solsvig]] <br> [[Olive Williams]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Ainsley Epton''' (born on September 3, 2010) is a | }}'''Ainsley Grace Epton''' (born on September 3, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company. | ||
She was a contestant during season 16 of ''America's Got Talent''. | She was a contestant during season 16 of ''America's Got Talent''. | ||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Elevation (McKinney) | |Elevation (McKinney) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Select Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |Streetz (Dallas) | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Me and the Devil | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Elevation (McKinney) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 14-15 Select Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|Top 15 | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 338: | Line 359: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Select Duets/Trios<br />Pinnacle Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Select Duets/Trios<br />Pinnacle Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
|Garden | |Garden | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 344: | Line 365: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Fashion | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kinsley Eversole]] | |||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 383: | Line 410: | ||
|Dolls | |Dolls | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Abigale | |Abigale McAfee<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Sophie Jacks | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 407: | Line 434: | ||
|Monsters | |Monsters | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Abigale | |Abigale McAfee<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Lilia Garza<br />Makayla Smith<br />Sophie Jacks | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 420: | Line 447: | ||
|Castle | |Castle | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Atlee Millard<br />J.J. Garza<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Atlee Millard<br />J.J. Garza<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 432: | Line 459: | ||
|Look What You Made Me Do | |Look What You Made Me Do | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams<br />Sophie Jacks | |[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams<br />Sophie Jacks | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 438: | Line 465: | ||
|Black & Gold | |Black & Gold | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Atlee Millard<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams | |Atlee Millard<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 444: | Line 471: | ||
|The Beats | |The Beats | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams | |Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|Hey Pachuco | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography | |||
|- | |||
|Nails Hair Hips Heels | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Arielle Scott<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Monsters | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sandman | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Get Loud | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ella Barron<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Sophie Jacks<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Atlee Millard<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
|The Last Stop | |The Last Stop | ||
|Modern/<br />Contemporary | |Modern/<br />Contemporary | ||
|Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner | |Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern/<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Best Direction | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern/<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Best Direction | ||
| Line 457: | Line 515: | ||
|Chapstick | |Chapstick | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Kaylaa Halton<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Arielle Scott<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams | |Kaylaa Halton<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Arielle Scott<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Large Groups | ||
| Line 463: | Line 521: | ||
|Gone Crazy | |Gone Crazy | ||
|Modern/<br />Contemporary | |Modern/<br />Contemporary | ||
|Kirra Lee<br />Juliet Mccain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Arielle Scott<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams | |Kirra Lee<br />Juliet Mccain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Arielle Scott<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Small Groups | ||
| Line 469: | Line 527: | ||
|True Blood | |True Blood | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Noah Lee<br />Brayden Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emory Vinson<br />Riley Williams | |Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Noah Lee<br />Brayden Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emory Vinson<br />Riley Williams | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate (Open) Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate (Open) Large Groups | ||
| Line 476: | Line 534: | ||
|The Queen's Party | |The Queen's Party | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Emma Urbina | |Dax Dinges<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Emma Urbina | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Contemporary) Small Groups<br />Best Direction<br />Studio Excellence Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Contemporary) Small Groups<br />Best Direction<br />Studio Excellence Award | ||
| Line 482: | Line 540: | ||
|Fashion Blogger | |Fashion Blogger | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina | |[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | ||
| Line 488: | Line 546: | ||
|Adams Family | |Adams Family | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman | |Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical<br />Theater Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical<br />Theater Large Groups | ||
| Line 494: | Line 552: | ||
|Alien Superstar | |Alien Superstar | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman | |Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups | ||
| Line 500: | Line 558: | ||
|Fame | |Fame | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Richard Deleon<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig | |Richard Deleon<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Open) Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Open) Small Groups | ||
| Line 506: | Line 564: | ||
|Purse First | |Purse First | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams | |Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups | ||
| Line 512: | Line 570: | ||
|Farewell to the Circus | |Farewell to the Circus | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Ella Barron<br />Tori Barron<br />Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />Kiara Gentry<br />Malachai Howard<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Emma Paul<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Emery Vinson | |Ella Barron<br />Tori Barron<br />Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />Kiara Gentry<br />Malachai Howard<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Emma Paul<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Emery Vinson | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Large Groups<br />Best Direction | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Large Groups<br />Best Direction | ||
| Line 523: | Line 581: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ainsleyepton1/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/ainsleyepton1/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ainsleythedancer/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/ainsleythedancer/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@AinsleyEpton YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 528: | Line 587: | ||
[[Category:Beyond Belief Dancers]] | [[Category:Beyond Belief Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | [[Category:AGT Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||