Ainsley Epton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|birthdate = September 3, 2010 | |birthdate = September 3, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Texas | |hometown = Dallas, Texas | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Sugar Haul | |affiliations = Sugar Haul | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = [[Kiana Sanderson]] <br> [[Leigha Sanderson]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Kinsley Eversole]] <br> [[Keira Pfeiffer]] <br> [[Olive Williams]] | |friends = [[Kiana Sanderson]] <br> [[Leigha Sanderson]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Kinsley Eversole]] <br> [[Keira Pfeiffer]] <br> [[Layla Solsvig]] <br> [[Olive Williams]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Ainsley Grace Epton''' (born on September 3, 2010) is a | }}'''Ainsley Grace Epton''' (born on September 3, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company. | ||
She was a contestant during season 16 of ''America's Got Talent''. | She was a contestant during season 16 of ''America's Got Talent''. | ||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Elevation (McKinney) | |Elevation (McKinney) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Select Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |Streetz (Dallas) | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Me and the Devil | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Elevation (McKinney) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 14-15 Select Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|Top 15 | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 426: | Line 447: | ||
|Castle | |Castle | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Atlee Millard<br />J.J. Garza<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Atlee Millard<br />J.J. Garza<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 438: | Line 459: | ||
|Look What You Made Me Do | |Look What You Made Me Do | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams<br />Sophie Jacks | |[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams<br />Sophie Jacks | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 450: | Line 471: | ||
|The Beats | |The Beats | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams | |Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 457: | Line 478: | ||
|Hey Pachuco | |Hey Pachuco | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Madison Newton<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams | |[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography | ||
| Line 469: | Line 490: | ||
|Monsters | |Monsters | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams | |[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 475: | Line 496: | ||
|Sandman | |Sandman | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams | |[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 481: | Line 502: | ||
|Let's Get Loud | |Let's Get Loud | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Ella Barron<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Sophie Jacks<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Atlee Millard<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Eastyn Turner | |Ella Barron<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Sophie Jacks<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Atlee Millard<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups | ||
| Line 488: | Line 509: | ||
|The Last Stop | |The Last Stop | ||
|Modern/<br />Contemporary | |Modern/<br />Contemporary | ||
|Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner | |Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern/<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Best Direction | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern/<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Best Direction | ||
| Line 494: | Line 515: | ||
|Chapstick | |Chapstick | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Kaylaa Halton<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Arielle Scott<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams | |Kaylaa Halton<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Arielle Scott<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Large Groups | ||
| Line 500: | Line 521: | ||
|Gone Crazy | |Gone Crazy | ||
|Modern/<br />Contemporary | |Modern/<br />Contemporary | ||
|Kirra Lee<br />Juliet Mccain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Arielle Scott<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams | |Kirra Lee<br />Juliet Mccain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Arielle Scott<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Small Groups | ||
| Line 506: | Line 527: | ||
|True Blood | |True Blood | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Noah Lee<br />Brayden Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emory Vinson<br />Riley Williams | |Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Noah Lee<br />Brayden Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emory Vinson<br />Riley Williams | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate (Open) Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate (Open) Large Groups | ||
| Line 537: | Line 558: | ||
|Fame | |Fame | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Richard Deleon<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig | |Richard Deleon<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Open) Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Open) Small Groups | ||
| Line 543: | Line 564: | ||
|Purse First | |Purse First | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams | |Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups | ||
| Line 549: | Line 570: | ||
|Farewell to the Circus | |Farewell to the Circus | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Ella Barron<br />Tori Barron<br />Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />Kiara Gentry<br />Malachai Howard<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Emma Paul<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Emery Vinson | |Ella Barron<br />Tori Barron<br />Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />Kiara Gentry<br />Malachai Howard<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Emma Paul<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Emery Vinson | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Large Groups<br />Best Direction | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Large Groups<br />Best Direction | ||
| Line 560: | Line 581: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ainsleyepton1/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/ainsleyepton1/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ainsleythedancer/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/ainsleythedancer/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@AinsleyEpton YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 568: | Line 590: | ||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | [[Category:AGT Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 00:43, 8 September 2025
| Ainsley Epton | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 15 |
| Birthdate | September 3, 2010 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Dallas, Texas |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | 9th (25/26) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Student Cheerleader |
| Affiliations | Sugar Haul |
| Dance Studios | Beyond Belief Dance Company Reverence Dance Company Mather Dance Company |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | |
| Siblings | |
| Friends | Kiana Sanderson Leigha Sanderson Kinley Cunningham Kinsley Eversole Keira Pfeiffer Layla Solsvig Olive Williams |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Ainsley Grace Epton (born on September 3, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company.
She was a contestant during season 16 of America's Got Talent.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Like Being a Girl | In10sity (Dallas) | 2nd in Debut Mini Solos | |
| 2016 | Fabulous | Jazz | In10sity (Dallas) | 4th in Premier Mini Solos |
| Primetime | ||||
| KAR (Dallas) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 4th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
| 2017 | Dear Future Husband | Jazz | In10sity (Dallas) | 2nd in Elite Mini Solos Platinum |
| Primetime (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Solos Miss Petite Primetime Platinum | |||
| MOE | 1st in Elite 8 & Under Solos 1st in Elite Jazz Solos Solo Master Best Costume Best Female Performance Platinum | |||
| Radix (Dallas) | ||||
| 2018 | Angels | Contemporary | In10sity (Dallas) | 1st in Elite Mini Solos In10se Mini Routines |
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Solos Miss Petite Showbiz Diamond Contemporary Solo Icon | |||
| Tremaine (Dallas) | ||||
| Groove (Dallas) | 1st in Petite Solos Miss Petite Primetime Platinum | |||
| Barbie Girl | Jazz | In10sity (Dallas) | Mini Con10der | |
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Solos Miss Petite Showbiz Diamond Jazz Solo Icon | |||
| Tremaine (Dallas) | ||||
| Groove (Dallas) | 1st in Petite Solos Miss Petite Primetime Platinum | |||
| 2019 | Forever Young | Lyrical | In10sity (Dallas) | 1st in Elite Mini Solos Mini Con10der |
| Streetz (Dallas) | Elite Finalist Ballet Scholarship | |||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Solos Diamond Lyrical Solo Icon | |||
| Tremaine (Dallas) | 1st in Lyrical Solos | |||
| Primetime (Fort Worth) | 1st in Elite Petite Solos Miss Petite Primetime Platinum | |||
| Big Noise | Jazz | In10sity (Dallas) | ||
| Streetz (Dallas) | Elite Finalist Ballet Scholarship | |||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Solos Diamond Jazz Solo Icon | |||
| Tremaine (Dallas) | Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Primetime (Fort Worth) | 1st in Elite Petite Solos Miss Petite Primetime Jazz Icon | |||
| Radix (Dallas) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| NUVO (Dallas) | 9th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| 2020 | Oh Yeah | Jazz/Open | Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Open Solos Dancer of the Year LA Agency Finalist |
| Tremaine (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Jazz Solos MVP Award | |||
| Eight | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Jazz Solos Technique Award | |||
| NUVO (Dallas) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| 2021 | Until We Go Down | Specialty | NUVO (Tulsa) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist |
| Legacy (Fort Worth) | 1st in Advanced Petite Solos Petite Miss Legacy ASH Scholarship | |||
| Presto Change-O | Specialty | In10sity (Dallas) | 1st in Elite Junior Solos Junior Con10der | |
| 24/7 (Dallas) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| Radix (Dallas) | 3rd in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| Dangerous | Open | In10sity (Dallas) | Junior Con10der | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Open Solos Dancer of the Year LA Agency Finalist | |||
| NUVO (Dallas) | 4th in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| 2022 | Batwings | Intrigue (Dallas) | 3rd in Junior Solos 1st in Category | |
| Maniac | StarQuest (Irving) | Elite Dancer Junior Dancer | ||
| Celebrity | ||||
| Fierce | Open | In10sity (Dallas) | 1st in Elite Junior Solos Junior Con10der Cutting Edge Choreography | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 2nd in Intermediate Solos 1st in Intermediate Open Solos Dancer of the Year LA Agency Finalist | |||
| StarQuest (Irving) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Celebrity | ||||
| 24/7 (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| Radix (Dallas) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Protege | |||
| NUVO (Dallas) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| 2023 | Opre Roma | Contemporary | Elevation (Fort Worth) | 3rd in Junior Select Solos Pinnacle Award |
| Elevation Nationals | ||||
| Amazing | Open | Elevation (Fort Worth) | 1st in Junior Select Solos Pinnacle Award | |
| Elevation Nationals | 1st in Junior Select Solos | |||
| 24/7 (Dallas) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| Radix (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Protege | |||
| Technique | Open | Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 2nd in Pre-Teen Solos 1st in Pre-Teen Open Solos Dancer of the Year LA Agency Finalist Artistry Scholarship | |
| NUVO (Dallas) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| 2024 | It Girl | Open | Elevation (McKinney) | 1st in Teen Select Solos |
| Streetz (Dallas) | 1st in Teen Solos Elite Scholarship | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 6th in Teen Solos 1st in Teen Open Solos | |||
| 24/7 (Dallas) | 4th in Teen Solos Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| 2025 | Me and the Devil | Contemporary | Elevation (McKinney) | 1st in 14-15 Select Solos |
| Revel (Dallas) | 1st in Teen Solos | |||
| Streetz (Dallas) | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals | Top 15 | |||
| 24/7 (Dallas) | 7th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| Radix (Dallas) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Protege |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Best Friends | Jazz | Atlee Millard | In10sity (Dallas) | |
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||||
| Groove (Dallas) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2020 | Until | Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Tremaine (Dallas) | |||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios High Gold | ||||
| 2021 | Painted Black | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson | In10sity (Dallas) | 1st in Elite Junior Duets/Trios In10se Routines |
| Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Intermediate Duos/Trios | ||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| Radix (Dallas) | |||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | |||||
| 2023 | unknown | Madison Newton | Elevation (Fort Worth) | 1st in Junior Select Duets/Trios Pinnacle Award | |
| 2024 | Garden | Open | Leigha Sanderson | Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios 1st in Teen Open Duos/Trios |
| Fashion | Jazz | Kinsley Eversole | Tremaine (Dallas) | 1st in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Ready or Not | Specialty | Leigha Sanderson Kinley Cunningham |
24/7 (Dallas) | |
| These Moments | Specialty | Leigha Sanderson Kinley Cunningham |
Radix (Dallas) |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Dolls | Open | Abigale McAfee Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Jamyria McMillan Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |
| The Wolf | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Untold Story | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Jaeda Paul Jamyria McMillan Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Ice Cream | Hip Hop | Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Jaeda Paul Jamyria McMillan Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Monsters | Jazz | Abigale McAfee Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Lilia Garza Makayla Smith Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Carousel | Open | Kiana Sanderson Annalise Nevitt Brooke Ricketts Daileigh Wynn Gabe Flowers J.J. Garza Josie Jacks Kaylee Melton Keeleigh Everett Kennedy McCann Makenna Wallace Mariah Tyler Molly McKinnon Riley Canterbury Willow Dubose |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| 2019 | Castle | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson Atlee Millard J.J. Garza Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Layla Solsvig Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups |
| Take an Angel | Lyrical | Leigha Sanderson Ava Hightower Emma Paul Gianna Day |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | did not place | |
| Look What You Made Me Do | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower Eastyn Turner Eleyna Ramirez Juliett McCain Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Layla Solsvig Lilia Garza Olive Williams Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |
| Black & Gold | Jazz | Atlee Millard Kinsley Eversole Lilia Garza Olive Williams |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| The Beats | Hip Hop | Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Eastyn Turner Eleyna Ramirez Juliett McCain Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Layla Solsvig Lilia Garza Olive Williams |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| 2021 | Hey Pachuco | Jazz | Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Juliet McCain Atlee Millard Madison Newton Layla Solsvig Eastyn Turner Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups 1st in Junior Jazz Small Groups Outstanding Choreography |
| Nails Hair Hips Heels | Jazz | Kinsley Eversole Atlee Millard Brooklyn Newton Arielle Scott Emma Urbina Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | did not place | |
| Monsters | Hip Hop | Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Juliet McCain Atlee Millard Brooklyn Newton Madison Newton Layla Solsvig Tinley Stosich Eastyn Turner Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 4th in Overall Junior Large Groups 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Sandman | Lyrical | Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Juliet McCain Atlee Millard Brooklyn Newton Madison Newton Layla Solsvig Tinley Stosich Eastyn Turner Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Let's Get Loud | Jazz | Ella Barron Kinsley Eversole Sophie Jacks Kirra Lee Juliet McCain Jamyria McMillan Atlee Millard Madison Newton Leigha Sanderson Layla Solsvig Tinley Stosich Eastyn Turner |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 2nd in Intermediate Large Groups | |
| 2022 | The Last Stop | Modern/ Contemporary |
Ella Barron Kirra Lee Juliet McCain Madison Newton Leigha Sanderson Lilly Smith Layla Solsvig Eastyn Turner |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Intermediate Small Groups 1st in Intermediate Modern/ Contemporary Small Groups Best Direction |
| Chapstick | Jazz | Kaylaa Halton Kirra Lee Juliet McCain Brooklyn Newton Madison Newton Arielle Scott Layla Solsvig Emma Urbina Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior (Jazz) Large Groups | |
| Gone Crazy | Modern/ Contemporary |
Kirra Lee Juliet Mccain Brooklyn Newton Madison Newton Arielle Scott Layla Solsvig Emma Urbina Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Small Groups 1st in Junior Modern/ Contemporary Small Groups | |
| True Blood | Open | Ella Barron Kirra Lee Noah Lee Brayden Lee Juliet McCain Jamyria McMillan Madison Newton Leigha Sanderson Lilly Smith Layla Solsvig Eastyn Turner Emory Vinson Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Intermediate (Open) Large Groups | |
| 2023 | The Queen's Party | Contemporary | Dax Dinges Kinsley Eversole Brooklyn Newton Keira Pfeiffer Ariella Scott Emma Urbina |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior (Contemporary) Small Groups Best Direction Studio Excellence Award |
| Fashion Blogger | Jazz | Kinsley Eversole Brooklyn Newton Keira Pfeiffer Ariella Scott Skylar Thompson Emma Urbina |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups 1st in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |
| Adams Family | Musical Theater | Chelsie Countryman Dax Dinges Kinsley Eversole Brooklyn Newton Keira Pfeiffer Ariella Scott Hayden Smith Skylar Thompson Emma Urbina Riley Williams Avery Zimmerman Remington Zogleman |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Large Groups 1st in Junior Musical Theater Large Groups | |
| Alien Superstar | Hip Hop | Chelsie Countryman Dax Dinges Kinsley Eversole Brooklyn Newton Keira Pfeiffer Ariella Scott Hayden Smith Skylar Thompson Emma Urbina Riley Williams Avery Zimmerman Remington Zogleman |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups | |
| Fame | Open | Richard Deleon Kinsley Eversole Juliet McCain Madison Newton Lilly Smith Layla Solsvig |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Pre-Teen (Open) Small Groups | |
| Purse First | Jazz | Janaya Bure Richard Deleon Kinsley Eversole Juliet McCain Brooklyn Newton Madison Newton Keira Pfeiffer Lilly Smith Layla Solsvig Eastyn Turner Emery Vinson Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups | |
| Farewell to the Circus | Contemporary | Ella Barron Tori Barron Janaya Bure Richard Deleon Kiara Gentry Malachai Howard Juliet McCain Madison Newton Emma Paul Lilly Smith Layla Solsvig Eastyn Turner Mariah Tyler Emery Vinson |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Teen (Contemporary) Large Groups Best Direction |