Ainsley Epton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
|birthdate = September 3, 2010
|birthdate = September 3, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Texas
|hometown = Dallas, Texas
|height =  
|height =  
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|school grade = 9th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Sugar Haul
|affiliations = Sugar Haul
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents =  
|parents =  
|siblings =  
|siblings =  
|friends = [[Kiana Sanderson]] <br> [[Leigha Sanderson]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Kinsley Eversole]] <br> [[Keira Pfeiffer]] <br> [[Olive Williams]]
|friends = [[Kiana Sanderson]] <br> [[Leigha Sanderson]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Kinsley Eversole]] <br> [[Keira Pfeiffer]] <br> [[Layla Solsvig]] <br> [[Olive Williams]]
|pets =  
|pets =  
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Ainsley Grace Epton''' (born on September 3, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company.
}}'''Ainsley Grace Epton''' (born on September 3, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company.


She was a contestant during season 16 of ''America's Got Talent''.
She was a contestant during season 16 of ''America's Got Talent''.
Line 264: Line 264:
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Elevation (McKinney)
|Elevation (McKinney)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Select Solos
|-
|-
|Streetz (Dallas)
|Streetz (Dallas)
Line 275: Line 275:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|2025
| rowspan="6" |2025
|Me and the Devil
| rowspan="6" |Me and the Devil
|Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Elevation (McKinney)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 14-15 Select Solos
|-
|Revel (Dallas)
|Revel (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Streetz (Dallas)
|
|-
|Showbiz Nationals
|Top 15
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege
|}
|}


Line 432: Line 447:
|Castle
|Castle
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Atlee Millard<br />J.J. Garza<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Atlee Millard<br />J.J. Garza<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Line 444: Line 459:
|Look What You Made Me Do
|Look What You Made Me Do
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams<br />Sophie Jacks
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams<br />Sophie Jacks
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Line 456: Line 471:
|The Beats
|The Beats
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams
|Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|
|
Line 463: Line 478:
|Hey Pachuco
|Hey Pachuco
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Madison Newton<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography
Line 475: Line 490:
|Monsters
|Monsters
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Layla Solsvig<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 481: Line 496:
|Sandman
|Sandman
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Layla Solsvig<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Atlee Millard<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Riley Williams
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 487: Line 502:
|Let's Get Loud
|Let's Get Loud
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Ella Barron<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Sophie Jacks<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Atlee Millard<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Layla Solsvig<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner
|Ella Barron<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Sophie Jacks<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Atlee Millard<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />[[Tinley Stosich]]<br />Eastyn Turner
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups
Line 494: Line 509:
|The Last Stop
|The Last Stop
|Modern/<br />Contemporary
|Modern/<br />Contemporary
|Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner
|Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern/<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Best Direction
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern/<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Best Direction
Line 500: Line 515:
|Chapstick
|Chapstick
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Kaylaa Halton<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Arielle Scott<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams
|Kaylaa Halton<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Arielle Scott<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Large Groups
Line 506: Line 521:
|Gone Crazy
|Gone Crazy
|Modern/<br />Contemporary
|Modern/<br />Contemporary
|Kirra Lee<br />Juliet Mccain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Arielle Scott<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams
|Kirra Lee<br />Juliet Mccain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Arielle Scott<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Small Groups
Line 512: Line 527:
|True Blood
|True Blood
|Open
|Open
|Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Noah Lee<br />Brayden Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emory Vinson<br />Riley Williams
|Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Noah Lee<br />Brayden Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emory Vinson<br />Riley Williams
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate (Open) Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate (Open) Large Groups
Line 543: Line 558:
|Fame
|Fame
|Open
|Open
|Richard Deleon<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig
|Richard Deleon<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Open) Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Open) Small Groups
Line 549: Line 564:
|Purse First
|Purse First
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams
|Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups
Line 555: Line 570:
|Farewell to the Circus
|Farewell to the Circus
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Ella Barron<br />Tori Barron<br />Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />Kiara Gentry<br />Malachai Howard<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Emma Paul<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Emery Vinson
|Ella Barron<br />Tori Barron<br />Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />Kiara Gentry<br />Malachai Howard<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Emma Paul<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Emery Vinson
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Large Groups<br />Best Direction
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Large Groups<br />Best Direction
Line 566: Line 581:
*[https://www.instagram.com/ainsleyepton1/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/ainsleyepton1/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/ainsleythedancer/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/ainsleythedancer/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@AinsleyEpton YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]