Nicole Smith: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Madison Smith
|name = Nicole Smith
|image = File:Nicole Smith.jpg
|image = File:Nicole Smith.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 27
|age = {{age|1996|06|05}}
|birthdate = June 5, 1996  
|birthdate = June 5, 1996  
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer
|affiliations =  
|affiliations = Go 2 Talent
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company
|parents = Michelle Smith (mother) <br> Val Smith (father)
|parents = Michelle Smith (mother) <br> Val Smith (father)
|siblings = [[Madison Smith]] (sister) <br> Chad Smith (brother)
|siblings = [[Madison Smith]] (sister) <br> Chad Smith (brother)
|friends = [[Emma Mather]] <br> [[Ava Guttman]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Leighton Brandt]]
|friends = [[Emma Mather]] <br> Ava Guttman <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Leighton Brandt]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]]
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
}}'''Nicole Smith''' (born on June 5, 1996) is a dancer & choreographer who trains & teaches at Mather Dance Company. She has a sister named Madison, who also trains at Mather Dance Company.  
}}'''Nicole Smith''' (born on June 5, 1996) is a dancer & choreographer who trains & teaches at Mather Dance Company. She has a sister named [[Madison Smith|Madison]], who also trains at Mather Dance Company.  


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 46: Line 46:
|}
|}


==Choreographer Credits==
==Choreographer Credits (Sample)==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
Line 55: Line 55:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
|-
|-
|
|2020
|
|[[Madison Smith]]
|
|Body Love
|
|Lyrical
|}
|}


Line 65: Line 65:
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Studio
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
|Any Other World
|
|
|-
|War Child
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
|Hot Stuff
|
|-
|Fabulous
|
|
|-
|2023
|TENS
|
|
|}
|}
Line 81: Line 93:
*[https://www.facebook.com/nicole.smith.79656/ Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/nicole.smith.79656/ Facebook]
*[http://www.instagram.com/nicolesmith001/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/nicolesmith001/ Instagram]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 88: Line 101:
[[Category:Smith Sisters (2)]]
[[Category:Smith Sisters (2)]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:1996 births]]