Pressley Hosbach/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>BAJ100 |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Dance Moms | |Dance Moms | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
| | |Season 8, 18 episodes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt | |To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021- | |2021-2022 | ||
|Attaway General | |Attaway General | ||
|Roxie | |Roxie | ||
| | |Season 3, 8 episodes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|Erin & Aaron | |Erin & Aaron | ||
|Lily | |Lily | ||
|Episode: Bad Romance | |Guest, Episode: Bad Romance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
|Special | |Special | ||
|} | |||
== Music Videos == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Song | |||
!Artist | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|"D.R.E.A.M the Slumber Party" | |||
|[[JoJo Siwa]] | |||
|Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|"COOL" | |||
|Pressley Hosbach | |||
|Lead vocals | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | [[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | ||
Revision as of 20:37, 18 July 2024
Movies
| Year | Film | Role |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Step Aside | Clarissa |
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Dance Moms | Self | Season 8, 18 episodes |
| To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt | Self | ||
| 2020 | Stage Fright | Roxie | |
| 2021 | The Kids Tonight Show | Self | |
| New Amsterdam | Dancing Dell #2 | ||
| 2021-2022 | Attaway General | Roxie | Season 3, 8 episodes |
| 2023 | Erin & Aaron | Lily | Guest, Episode: Bad Romance |
| 2024 | The 135th Rose Parade | Self | Special |
Music Videos
| Year | Song | Artist | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | "D.R.E.A.M the Slumber Party" | JoJo Siwa | Dancer |
| 2024 | "COOL" | Pressley Hosbach | Lead vocals |