Jump to content

Pressley Hosbach/Filmography: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
|Dance Moms
|Dance Moms
|Self
|Self
|
|Season 8, 18 episodes
|-
|-
|To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt
|To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt
Line 43: Line 43:
|Attaway General
|Attaway General
|Roxie
|Roxie
|
|Season 3, 8 episodes
|-
|-
|2023
|2023
|Erin & Aaron
|Erin & Aaron
|Lily
|Lily
|Episode: Bad Romance
|Guest, Episode: Bad Romance
|-
|-
|2024
|2024
|The 135th Rose Parade
|The 135<sup>th</sup> Rose Parade
|Self
|Self
|Special
|Special
|}
==Music Videos==
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Song
!Artist
!Notes
|-
|2020
|D.R.E.A.M the Slumber Party
|[[JoJo Siwa]]
|Dancer
|-
|2024
|COOL
|Pressley Hosbach
|Lead Vocals
|}
|}
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]

Latest revision as of 20:51, 18 July 2024

Movies

[edit | edit source]
Year Film Role
2023 Step Aside Clarissa

Television

[edit | edit source]
Year Series Role Notes
2019 Dance Moms Self Season 8, 18 episodes
To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt Self
2020 Stage Fright Roxie
2021 The Kids Tonight Show Self
New Amsterdam Dancing Dell #2
2021-2 Attaway General Roxie Season 3, 8 episodes
2023 Erin & Aaron Lily Guest, Episode: Bad Romance
2024 The 135th Rose Parade Self Special

Music Videos

[edit | edit source]
Year Song Artist Notes
2020 D.R.E.A.M the Slumber Party JoJo Siwa Dancer
2024 COOL Pressley Hosbach Lead Vocals