Ruby Rose Turner/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "==Television== {| class="wikitable" ! Year ! Series ! Role ! Notes |- |2016 |''Black-ish'' |Cool Kid #1 |Episode: Twindependence |- |2016-7 |''Fuller House'' |Phyllis Gladstone |2 episodes |- |2017 |''Hyperlinked'' |Herself |Episode: Ticket Giveaway |- |2018-20 |''Coop and Cami Ask the World'' |Cameron Wrather |Main Role |} ==Movies== {| class="wikitable" ! Year ! Title ! Role ! Notes |- |2014 |''Annie'' |Orphan #8 | |- |2016 |''Burlap'' |Holly | |}" |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| | |Black-ish | ||
|Cool Kid #1 | |Cool Kid #1 | ||
|Episode: Twindependence | |Episode: Twindependence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-7 | |2016-7 | ||
| | |Fuller House | ||
|Phyllis Gladstone | |Phyllis Gladstone | ||
|2 episodes | |2 episodes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | |Hyperlinked | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
|Episode: Ticket Giveaway | |Episode: Ticket Giveaway | ||
|- | |||
|Game Shakers | |||
|unknown | |||
|Episode: Game Shippers | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-20 | |2018-20 | ||
| | |Coop and Cami Ask the World | ||
|Cameron Wrather | |Cameron Wrather | ||
|Main Role | |Main Role | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Eden | |||
|Sara | |||
|4 Episodes | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|Descendants: The Rise of Red | |||
|Bridget | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| | |Annie | ||
|Orphan #8 | |Orphan #8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| | |Burlap | ||
|Holly | |Holly | ||
|Short | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|Almost Popular | |||
|Susie | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:50, 12 October 2023
Television
[edit | edit source]| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Black-ish | Cool Kid #1 | Episode: Twindependence |
| 2016-7 | Fuller House | Phyllis Gladstone | 2 episodes |
| 2017 | Hyperlinked | Herself | Episode: Ticket Giveaway |
| Game Shakers | unknown | Episode: Game Shippers | |
| 2018-20 | Coop and Cami Ask the World | Cameron Wrather | Main Role |
| 2021 | Eden | Sara | 4 Episodes |
| TBA | Descendants: The Rise of Red | Bridget | TV Movie |
Movies
[edit | edit source]| Year | Title | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Annie | Orphan #8 | |
| 2016 | Burlap | Holly | Short |
| TBA | Almost Popular | Susie |