Jump to content

Ruby Rose Turner/Filmography: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
Created page with "==Television== {| class="wikitable" ! Year ! Series ! Role ! Notes |- |2016 |''Black-ish'' |Cool Kid #1 |Episode: Twindependence |- |2016-7 |''Fuller House'' |Phyllis Gladstone |2 episodes |- |2017 |''Hyperlinked'' |Herself |Episode: Ticket Giveaway |- |2018-20 |''Coop and Cami Ask the World'' |Cameron Wrather |Main Role |} ==Movies== {| class="wikitable" ! Year ! Title ! Role ! Notes |- |2014 |''Annie'' |Orphan #8 | |- |2016 |''Burlap'' |Holly | |}"
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
Line 7: Line 7:
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
|''Black-ish''
|Black-ish
|Cool Kid #1
|Cool Kid #1
|Episode: Twindependence
|Episode: Twindependence
|-
|-
|2016-7
|2016-7
|''Fuller House''
|Fuller House
|Phyllis Gladstone
|Phyllis Gladstone
|2 episodes
|2 episodes
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|''Hyperlinked''
|Hyperlinked
|Herself
|Herself
|Episode: Ticket Giveaway
|Episode: Ticket Giveaway
|-
|Game Shakers
|unknown
|Episode: Game Shippers
|-
|-
|2018-20
|2018-20
|''Coop and Cami Ask the World''
|Coop and Cami Ask the World
|Cameron Wrather
|Cameron Wrather
|Main Role
|Main Role
|-
|2021
|Eden
|Sara
|4 Episodes
|-
|TBA
|Descendants: The Rise of Red
|Bridget
|TV Movie
|}
|}


Line 35: Line 49:
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
|''Annie''
|Annie
|Orphan #8
|Orphan #8
|
|
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
|''Burlap''
|Burlap
|Holly
|Holly
|Short
|-
|TBA
|Almost Popular
|Susie
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]

Latest revision as of 05:50, 12 October 2023

Television

[edit | edit source]
Year Series Role Notes
2016 Black-ish Cool Kid #1 Episode: Twindependence
2016-7 Fuller House Phyllis Gladstone 2 episodes
2017 Hyperlinked Herself Episode: Ticket Giveaway
Game Shakers unknown Episode: Game Shippers
2018-20 Coop and Cami Ask the World Cameron Wrather Main Role
2021 Eden Sara 4 Episodes
TBA Descendants: The Rise of Red Bridget TV Movie

Movies

[edit | edit source]
Year Title Role Notes
2014 Annie Orphan #8
2016 Burlap Holly Short
TBA Almost Popular Susie