Abby Honstad: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Sky Full of Stars | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Veiled | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|End of the World | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Affliction | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 28: | Line 118: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Can't Stop the Beat | ||
| | | | ||
|Lilly Goodman<br />Thalia Campos<br />Jaycee Grant<br />Taytum Thompson<br />Abigail Whipple<br />Jayden Adamson<br />Annie Jones<br />Blakelynn Jones<br />Janorion McCarthy<br />Savannah Naylor<br />Brynleigh O'Haver<br />Kennedy Orvin<br />Aubrey Williams<br />Kate Housekeeper | |Lilly Goodman<br />Thalia Campos<br />Jaycee Grant<br />Taytum Thompson<br />Abigail Whipple<br />Jayden Adamson<br />Annie Jones<br />Blakelynn Jones<br />Janorion McCarthy<br />Savannah Naylor<br />Brynleigh O'Haver<br />Kennedy Orvin<br />Aubrey Williams<br />Kate Housekeeper | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |||
|Mein Herr | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Abigail Ries<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:30, 17 October 2023

Abby Honstad (born on March 25, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sky Full of Stars | Contemporary | KAR (Mesa) | 5th in Primary 9-11 Solos |
| 2021 | Veiled | Contemporary | KAR (Mesa) | |
| 2022 | End of the World | Lyrical | KAR (Mesa) | |
| 2023 | Affliction | Contemporary | KAR (Mesa) | |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Can't Stop the Beat | Lilly Goodman Thalia Campos Jaycee Grant Taytum Thompson Abigail Whipple Jayden Adamson Annie Jones Blakelynn Jones Janorion McCarthy Savannah Naylor Brynleigh O'Haver Kennedy Orvin Aubrey Williams Kate Housekeeper |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | |
| 2023 | Mein Herr | Aften Harris Harper Peterson Madison Medoro Lexi Diaz Abigail Ries Sierra Lilly Charlotte Allphin Kendyl Miller Hannah Bozer Elsie Sandall Alexis Alvarez Colby Rich Oakley Hill Gabbi Lujan Patience Hughes Ashton Wullbrandt Madisyn Amos Lily Messenger Taylor Poropat Emma Scott Scarlet Arnaud Kalista Greer |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Super Groups |
Additional Page
References