Abby Honstad: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Abby Honstad | |||
|image = File:Abby Honstad.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|03|25}} | |||
|birthdate = March 25, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Mesa, Arizona | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |||
|titles = | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = [[Aften Harris]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Lexi Diaz]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Colby Rich]] <br> [[Patience Hughes]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] | |||
|pets = | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Abby Honstad''' (born on March 25, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sky Full of Stars | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/232/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sky Full of Stars]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos<br />Elite Diamond<br />Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Veiled | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/284/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Veiled]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up GS Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Denver) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJs Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Offering | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Austin) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Of Earth | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |End of the World | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/492/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - End of the World]</ref> | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJs Pick<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Affliction | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/508/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Affliction]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Dust Settles | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 142: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Can't Stop the Beat | ||
| | | | ||
|Lilly Goodman<br />Thalia Campos<br />Jaycee Grant<br />Taytum Thompson<br />Abigail Whipple<br />Jayden Adamson<br />Annie Jones<br />Blakelynn Jones<br />Janorion McCarthy<br />Savannah Naylor<br />Brynleigh O'Haver<br />Kennedy Orvin<br />Aubrey Williams<br />Kate Housekeeper | |Lilly Goodman<br />Thalia Campos<br />Jaycee Grant<br />Taytum Thompson<br />Abigail Whipple<br />Jayden Adamson<br />Annie Jones<br />Blakelynn Jones<br />Janorion McCarthy<br />Savannah Naylor<br />Brynleigh O'Haver<br />Kennedy Orvin<br />Aubrey Williams<br />Kate Housekeeper | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |||
|Mein Herr | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Abigail Ries<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 170: | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||