Malia Scott: Difference between revisions

>Chlobirdandmads
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Malia Scott  
|name = Malia Scott  
|image =File:Malia Scott.jpg
|image = File:Malia Scott.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = {{age|2012|02|09}}
|birthdate = February 9, 2012
|birthdate = February 9, 2012
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Black
|eye color = Black
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade = 6th (23/24)
|school grade = 7th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear  
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear  
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = Miles Scott (brother)
|siblings = Miles Scott (brother)
|friends = [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Savannah Jackson]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Isabella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Harper Anderson]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Tillie Kuhl]]
|friends = [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Savannah Jackson]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Isabella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Harper Anderson]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Tillie Kuhl]]
}}'''Malia Luna Scott''' (born on February 9, 2012) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
}}'''Malia Luna Scott''' (born on February 9, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 149: Line 149:
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|Mini Female Best Dancer Winner
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024-5
| rowspan="2" |Wild is the Wind
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Jennings
|Hall of Fame (St Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}


Line 323: Line 333:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]