Malia Scott: Difference between revisions

>Chlobirdandmads
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Black
|eye color = Black
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade = 6th (23/24)
|school grade = 7th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear  
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear  
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = Miles Scott (brother)
|siblings = Miles Scott (brother)
|friends = [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Savannah Jackson]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Isabella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Harper Anderson]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Tillie Kuhl]]
|friends = [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Savannah Jackson]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Isabella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Harper Anderson]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Tillie Kuhl]]
}}'''Malia Luna Scott''' (born on February 9, 2012) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
}}'''Malia Luna Scott''' (born on February 9, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 151: Line 151:
|Mini Female Best Dancer Winner
|Mini Female Best Dancer Winner
|-
|-
|2024
| rowspan="2" |2024-5
|Wild is the wind
| rowspan="2" |Wild is the Wind
|Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
|Chelsea Jennings  
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Jennings  
|Hall of Fame (St Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos  
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}


Line 330: Line 333:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]