Bella Klassen: Difference between revisions

>Chlobirdandmads
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Bella Klassen 2022.jpg
|image = File:Bella Klassen 2022.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2004|06|04}}
|birthdate = June 4, 2004
|birthdate = June 4, 2004
|nationality = Canadian
|nationality = Canadian
Line 19: Line 19:
|friends = [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Taryn Miller]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Alexis De Lucas]]
|friends = [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Taryn Miller]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Alexis De Lucas]]
|pets = one dog
|pets = one dog
}}'''Bella Jeanne Klassen''' (born on June 4, 2004) is a dancer who trained and competed with YYC Dance Project in Canada. In the 2021-2022 season, she trained and competed with Club Dance Studio.
}}'''Bella Jeanne Klassen''' (born on June 4, 2004) is a Canadian dancer who trained and competed with YYC Dance Project in Canada. In the 2021-2022 season, she trained and competed with Club Dance Studio.


She competed with YYC team called the Movement Society in season three of ''World of Dance''.
She competed with YYC team called the Movement Society in season three of ''World of Dance''.
Line 175: Line 175:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
|Glass and Patron
|Glass & Patron
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Michelle Dawley
|Michelle Dawley
Line 181: Line 181:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
|November rain
|November Rain
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Kayla Kabfleisch
|Kayla Kabfleisch
Line 192: Line 192:
|[[Lucy Vallely]]  
|[[Lucy Vallely]]  
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|didn't place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Drowning  
|Drowning  
Line 198: Line 198:
|Tyce Diorio
|Tyce Diorio
|Radix (Toronto)
|Radix (Toronto)
|didn't place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
|Your voice is loud
|Your Voice is Loud
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Kirsten Russell  
|Kirsten Russell  
|Jump (Portland, OR)
|Jump (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Have Mercy
| rowspan="2" |Have Mercy
|Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
|[[Lex Ishimoto]]
| rowspan="2" |Lex Ishimoto
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos  
Line 217: Line 217:
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
|I love you
|I Love You
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|unknown  
|unknown  
Line 224: Line 224:
|-
|-
|2022
|2022
|I will follow
|I Will Follow
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Will Loftis  
|Will Loftis  
Line 280: Line 280:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
|No Solace
|No Solace
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Nick Meola  
|Nick Meola  
|[[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[Kate Kingsley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Sara Allen]]
|[[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> Kate Kingsley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> Sara Allen
|JUMP (Phoenix)  
|JUMP (Phoenix)  
|unknown placement
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|And So It Is
|Lyrical
|
|[[Colby Rich]] <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Sara Allen
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups
|}
|}


Line 310: Line 317:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]]
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]]
[[Category:Movement Society]]
[[Category:Movement Society]]
Line 316: Line 323:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]