Simrin Player: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (48 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Simirinplayer.jpg | |image = File:Simirinplayer.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1998|09|20}} | ||
|birthdate = September 20, 1998 | |birthdate = September 20, 1998 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Salt Lake City, | |hometown = Salt Lake City, Utah | ||
|height = | |height = 5'2" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
| | |school grade = High School Class of 2017 <br> College Class of 2021 | ||
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model <br> Choreographer | ||
|dance studios = Arizona School for the Arts <br> Broadway Dance Center <br> Club Dance Studio <br> Master Ballet Academy <br> | |affiliations = Bloc Talent Agency <br> Immabeast | ||
|titles = ''see | |dance studios = Arizona School for the Arts <br> Broadway Dance Center <br> Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Motion Performing Arts Company <br> Master Ballet Academy <br> Millennium Dance Center <br> The Edge Performing Arts <br> USC Glorya Kaufman School of Dance | ||
|parents = Dominque Player (mother) | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = | |parents = Dominque Player (mother) Richard Player (father) | ||
|friends = [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |siblings = Ashton Player | ||
|pets = | |friends = [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Lennon Torres]] | ||
|nicknames = Simi | |pets = Cha Cha (dog) | ||
}} | |nicknames = Simi <br> Poodle <br> Bimi Cat | ||
}}'''Simrin C. Player''' (born on September 20, 1998 in Salt Lake City, UT), is a dancer/choreographer/actress/model from Utah. | |||
She previously danced at Club Dance Studio in Phoenix, Arizona, and she went to college at USC, Glorya Kaufman School of Dance in Los Angeles, California. | |||
In the competition circuit, she has earned many accolades including Teen Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards Las Vegas in 2014. | Simrin has been working professionally for many years, appearing in Willow Smith's music videos "Whip My Hair", "21st century girl", and "fireball". Simrin recently appeared in Justin Bieber's music video "Purpose," released in 2016. She was also in one of his older videos, "Somebody to Love." She also toured with Willow and Bieber on their UK tour. Player has appeared on television shows such as ''Bunheads'', ''The Kids Choice Awards'', ''The Oprah Winfrey Show'', ''The Ellen Show'', ''The Voice'', and more. | ||
In the competition circuit, she has earned many accolades including Teen Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards Las Vegas in 2014 and Senior Female Best Dancer at the Dance Awards Las Vegas in 2017. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Supa Fly | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2009 | ||
| | |Found a Reason | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Dana Metz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Gotta Swag To It | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Natasha Louis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |My New Philosophy | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |Natasha Louis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sir | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tokyo | |||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Starstrukk | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="4" |Dante Corde | |||
|Company (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Sunshowers | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Natasha Louis | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Anime | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Alexa Anderson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2012 | ||
| | |Shake It Out | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Are You That Somebody | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Bang Bang | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Krista Barker | ||
| | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|National Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Denver) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cavalier | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |Alexa Moffett | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Anything's Possible | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Andrew Winghart | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Art of Noise | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Ili | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|See You | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |Willdabeast | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|She Lives | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Travis Wall | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Senior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
|Good Girl | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |Will Loftis | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Tiger's Bride | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Krista Barker | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | ====with Club Dance Studio==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 194: | Line 211: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15 | | rowspan="15" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Here Before | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Red | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Silent Scream | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award<br />Studio Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Still Bleeding | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |The Pianist | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Krista Barker | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="17 | | rowspan="17" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |America | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Best Behavior | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Diana and Actaeon | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Goodbye | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Melissa Jackson | |||
| | |unknown | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Know You Well | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Matt Luck | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Teen 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Luminous | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Travis Wall | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|Studio Pick Award<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Best Performance<br />Best Lyrical Performance Award<br />Teen Outstanding Technical Achievement Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |This Day and Time | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9 | | rowspan="9" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Earned It | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Flood on the Floor | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|DJ's Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |I'm Back Again | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Will Loftis | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />DJ's Pick Award<br />Studio Pick Award<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Thru | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary<br />Senior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Senior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="27" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Concentrate | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Flashing Lights | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>and</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |On the Floor / Sexyback | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />Tara DeRaps<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />McKenna Dickson<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />Sidney Hopkins<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />Naomi Pastrick<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Sophia Thurow<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Mia Wilson | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Specialty<br />Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ooh Kill 'Em | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Payton Blanchette<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />Tara DeRaps<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />McKenna Dickson<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />Jaelah Stanley<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />Kylie Thorson | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Opposites Attract | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />Tara DeRaps<br />McKenna Dickson<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Pick Up the Pace | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Specialty<br />Studio Showcase Award<br />Teen 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|Studio Pick Award<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty<br />Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 418: | Line 521: | ||
*Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2017 | *Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2017 | ||
*Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2017 | *Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2017 | ||
*National Senior Female Best Dancer 2017 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
2nd runner up for Junior Miss Dance KAR 2010 | * 2nd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2010 | ||
* Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2012 | |||
* 2nd runner up for National Senior Female Best Dancer 2016 | |||
==Choreographer Credits== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Breanne Ng]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lose It | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/simrin.player.58 Facebook (1)] | *[http://www.facebook.com/simrin.player.58 Facebook (1)] | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/SimrinPlayer/ Facebook (2)] | *[http://www.facebook.com/SimrinPlayer/ Facebook (2)] | ||
| Line 429: | Line 549: | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/simrinplayerofficial/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/simrinplayerofficial/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/dplayer1611 YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/dplayer1611 YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:1998 births]] | |||