Category:Balija Sisters: Difference between revisions

m 13 revisions imported
 
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Groups===
===Groups===
====All Three====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Ba Bing
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
====Aurielle & Juliette====
====Aurielle & Juliette====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
Line 17: Line 38:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Valia Haralambopoulos<br />Ava Lattas<br />Julia Lattas<br />Morena Nitti<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Kendall Schroeder<br />Ashlynn Tarman
| rowspan="2" |Valia Haralambopoulos<br />Ava Lattas<br />Julia Lattas<br />Morena Nitti<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Kendall Schroeder<br />Ashlynn Tarman
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 26: Line 47:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Johnson<br />Ava Lattas<br />Julia Lattas<br />Gia Martin<br />Chloe Mazur<br />Talia Melone<br />Maddie Miller<br />Morena Nitti<br />Julia Nolan<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Kendall Schroeder<br />Bianca Scianna<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Abigail Stangle<br />Audrey Suttles<br />Ashlynn Tarman
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Johnson<br />Ava Lattas<br />Julia Lattas<br />Gia Martin<br />Chloe Mazur<br />Talia Melone<br />Maddie Miller<br />Morena Nitti<br />Julia Nolan<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Kendall Schroeder<br />Bianca Scianna<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Abigail Stangle<br />Audrey Suttles<br />Ashlynn Tarman
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 35: Line 56:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
Line 64: Line 85:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Lucy Blandford<br />Isla Braun<br />Alexandra Corcione<br />Juliana Foley<br />Lily Gravin<br />Valia Haralambopoulos<br />Katina Karras<br />Destiny Lima<br />Talia Melone<br />Morena Nitti<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Ashlynn Tarman<br />Milana Voulamandis<br />Delaney Zimmer
| rowspan="2" |Lucy Blandford<br />Isla Braun<br />Alexandra Corcione<br />Juliana Foley<br />Lily Gravin<br />Valia Haralambopoulos<br />Katina Karras<br />Destiny Lima<br />Talia Melone<br />Morena Nitti<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Ashlynn Tarman<br />Milana Voulamandis<br />Delaney Zimmer
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 73: Line 94:
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
| rowspan="6" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Blue Eyes
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Papadakos<br />Ashlynn Tarman<br />Delaney Zimmer<br />Juliana Foley<br />Ava Lattas<br />Lily Gravin<br />Nina Roppo
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Blown Away
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Papadakos<br />Ashlynn Tarman<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Emily Hogan<br />Julia Lattas<br />Juliana Foley<br />Layla Ganas<br />Lily Gravin<br />Lucy Blandford<br />Makayla Lima<br />Nina Roppo<br />Raffi Corcione<br />Sofia Speciale<br />Violetta Tucci<br />Evie Zimmer
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Ya Ya
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Papadakos<br />Ashlynn Tarman<br />Ava Lattas<br />Delaney Zimmer<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Emily Hogan<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Julia Lattas<br />Juliana Foley<br />Layla Ganas<br />Lily Gravin<br />Lucy Blandford<br />Makayla Lima<br />Nina Roppo<br />Raffi Corcione<br />Sofia Speciale<br />Violetta Tucci
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|}
|}


Line 94: Line 143:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Luna Battista<br />Lucy Blandford<br />Raffi Corcione<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Juliana Foley<br />Lily Gravin<br />Emily Hogan<br />Ava Lattas<br />Makayla Lima<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Julia Nolan<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Talia Raines<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Ashlynn Tarman<br />Delaney Zimmer
| rowspan="2" |Luna Battista<br />Lucy Blandford<br />Raffi Corcione<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Juliana Foley<br />Lily Gravin<br />Emily Hogan<br />Ava Lattas<br />Makayla Lima<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Julia Nolan<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Talia Raines<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Ashlynn Tarman<br />Delaney Zimmer
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 103: Line 152:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
Line 110: Line 159:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2025
| rowspan="8" |2025
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Stuff Like That There
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alessia Scivittaro<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Luna Battista<br />Nina Roppo<br />Viviana Raines
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Work Me Down
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Aiyanna Green<br />Alessia Scivittaro<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Giulia Burdi<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Lily Gravin<br />Luna Battista<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Nina Roppo<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Viviana Raines
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Journey to Past
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Aiyanna Green<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Lily Gravin<br />Lily Reyes<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Giulia Burdi<br />Sophia Scianna<br />Talia Raines<br />Viviana Raines
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |She Bangs
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Aiyanna Green<br />Alessia Scivittaro<br />Annelise Gibson<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Emme Van Duerm<br />Giulia Burdi<br />Giulian Infante<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Lacey Avey<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Luna Battista<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Nina Roppo<br />Talia Raines<br />Maise Keane<br />Sophia Scianna<br />Viviana Van Duerm
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|}
|}
[[Category:Sisters]]
[[Category:Sisters]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]