Brianna Fincannon: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''Brianna Fincannon''' (born on July 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Indiana who trains at Prestige Arts Company.{{stub}} ==External Links== *[https://www.instagram.com/bfindancer/ Instagram] Category:Dancers Category:Girl Dancers Category:Females Over 12 Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers Category:July Births Category:2008 births" |
m 27 revisions imported |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Brianna Fincannon''' (born on July 9, | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brianna Fincannon | |||
|image = File:Brianna Fincannon.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|07|09}} | |||
|birthdate = July 9, 2007 | |||
|Height = | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = United Dance Arts <br> Prestige Arts Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jennifer Fincannon (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Olivia Fincannon]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Carson Dalton]] <br> [[Ciara Dalton]] <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | |||
|nicknames = Bri | |||
}}'''Brianna Fincannon''' (born on July 9, 2007) is a former dancer from Indiana, who trained at Prestige Arts Company. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Swagger | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Aurora) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Way You<br />Make Me Feel | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Rosemont) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Holla Back Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Mini Solos<br />Mini In10se Routine | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |There's No Place<br />Like Home | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fergalicious | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Starpower (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Here I Come | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Say it's Over | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Respect | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Will Be | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Still | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kiss | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|$100 Battle on the Seas | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Beautiful Nightmare | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Boyfriend's Back Remix | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Ava Hall | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Big Time | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Aurora) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Salute | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Hall<br />Addy Anleitner<br />Dalyn Mislenkov | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Rosemont) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boom Boom | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Hall<br />Addy Anleitner<br />Dalyn Mislenkov | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|She's Late Again | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Haylee Reshkin | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wind it Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spice World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Hailey McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklyn Walker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Brianna Fincannon/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/bfindancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/bfindancer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/bfin123/gallery VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@brithekongfincannon1404 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Fincannon Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:2007 births]] | ||