Brianna Fincannon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 27 revisions imported |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Brianna Fincannon''' (born on July 9, 2007) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brianna Fincannon | |||
|image = File:Brianna Fincannon.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|07|09}} | |||
|birthdate = July 9, 2007 | |||
|Height = | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = United Dance Arts <br> Prestige Arts Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jennifer Fincannon (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Olivia Fincannon]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Carson Dalton]] <br> [[Ciara Dalton]] <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | |||
|nicknames = Bri | |||
}}'''Brianna Fincannon''' (born on July 9, 2007) is a former dancer from Indiana, who trained at Prestige Arts Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 27: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Way You | | rowspan="2" |The Way You<br />Make Me Feel | ||
Make Me Feel | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| Line 51: | Line 70: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |There's No Place | | rowspan="4" |There's No Place<br />Like Home | ||
Like Home | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 175: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Kiss | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |$100 Battle on the Seas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Beautiful Nightmare | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 274: | Line 298: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Fincannon Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:2007 births]] | ||