Olivia Fincannon: Difference between revisions
m 39 revisions imported |
|||
| (13 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Olivia Fincannon''' (born on September 7, 2005) is a dancer from Indiana who trains at Prestige Arts Company. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Olivia Fincannon | |||
|image = File:Olivia Fincannon.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|09|07}} | |||
|birthdate = September 7, 2005 | |||
|Height = | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = United Dance Arts <br> Prestige Arts Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jennifer Fincannon (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Brianna Fincannon]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Carson Dalton]] <br> [[Ciara Dalton]] <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Olivia Fincannon''' (born on September 7, 2005) is a dancer from Indiana who trains at Prestige Arts Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 65: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Primadonna | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Lucky Ones | | rowspan="4" |The Lucky Ones | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
|Junior In10se Routine | |Junior In10se Routine | ||
| Line 80: | Line 112: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Power to Change | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Starpower (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Heart<br />Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Chicago) | |Starpower (Chicago) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 135: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Callow | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 104: | Line 150: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Wonderful | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 118: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I'm Telling You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|Hall of Fame ( | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity ( | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Trouble | |||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/561/Media/Amazing%20Grace.m4v Hall of Fame - Amazing Grace]</ref> | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| Line 160: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Brave & Crazy | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |Countdown (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 208: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sin in Your Skin | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |Countdown (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |VIP (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| | |19<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Overdose | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |VIP (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Escalate | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| rowspan=" | |12<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Blower's Daughter | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Senior Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower ( | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals ( | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Can't Be Together | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |Tremaine (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 248: | Line 279: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |How Come You<br />Don't Call Me Anymore | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 259: | Line 290: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Why | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/ | |KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/466/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Why]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Ultra Solo Scholarship<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ID (Indianapolis) | |ID (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 271: | Line 302: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Miss Me Too | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Chicago) | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 285: | Line 313: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Nobody's Supposed<br />To Be Here | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ID (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|ID Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 398: | Line 389: | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lost | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jenna Kosco | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower ( | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Hold On | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower ( | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals ( | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Because You Loved Me | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |Tremaine (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 598: | Line 588: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 628: | Line 618: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 707: | Line 697: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups<br /> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups<br />Judge's Choice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="32" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Strange Addiction | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups<br />12 & Over Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Say My Name | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Mind | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Apogee Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Battle Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Exile | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dolla Sign | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |They Don't Really Care About Us | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Battle Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Footprints in the Sand | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Battle Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Night at the Disco | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Apogee Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 726: | Line 837: | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Fincannon Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | [[Category:2005 births]] | ||