Olivia Fincannon: Difference between revisions
m 39 revisions imported |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Olivia Fincannon''' (born on September 7, 2005) is a dancer from Indiana who trains at Prestige Arts Company. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Olivia Fincannon | |||
|image = File:Olivia Fincannon.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|09|07}} | |||
|birthdate = September 7, 2005 | |||
|Height = | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = United Dance Arts <br> Prestige Arts Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jennifer Fincannon (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Brianna Fincannon]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Carson Dalton]] <br> [[Ciara Dalton]] <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Olivia Fincannon''' (born on September 7, 2005) is a dancer from Indiana who trains at Prestige Arts Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 115: | Line 135: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Callow | | rowspan="4" |Callow | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 134: | Line 154: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I'm Telling You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 184: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| | |19<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| Line 199: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| Line 217: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Blower's Daughter | | rowspan="4" |Blower's Daughter | ||
| Line 225: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Senior Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| Line 237: | Line 271: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |Tremaine (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 260: | Line 294: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/466/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Why]</ref> | |KAR (Chicago)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1716/act/466/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Why]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Ultra Solo Scholarship<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ID (Indianapolis) | |ID (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 360: | Line 394: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jenna Kosco | | rowspan="4" |Jenna Kosco | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hold On | | rowspan="4" |Hold On | ||
| Line 378: | Line 412: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| Line 803: | Line 837: | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Fincannon Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | [[Category:2005 births]] | ||